Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 17, 2018
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
10  0.800  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.778  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Wetzikon, SUI
10  0.600  3-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
10  0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantale Widmer
Schaffhausen, SUI
10  0.300  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cynthia Gertsch
Dubendorf, SUI
11  10  0.091  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 10, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chantale Widmer Binia Feltscher 7-4    Final (9)
5 Cynthia Gertsch Elena Stern 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alina Paetz Ursi Hegner 12-7    Final (9)
3 Elena Stern Chantale Widmer 6-5    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cynthia Gertsch Chantale Widmer 2-6    Final (9)
5 Binia Feltscher Alina Paetz 2-8    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Alina Paetz 5-4    Final (10)
3 Cynthia Gertsch Ursi Hegner 5-8    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 6-3    Final (9)
5 Chantale Widmer Ursi Hegner 5-10    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ursi Hegner Elena Stern 4-7    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Binia Feltscher Cynthia Gertsch 8-5    Final (9)
4 Alina Paetz Chantale Widmer 8-7    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cynthia Gertsch Alina Paetz 1-7    Final (6)
4 Binia Feltscher Ursi Hegner 9-4    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Alina Paetz Cynthia Gertsch 7-3    Final (8)
5 Elena Stern Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chantale Widmer Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (6)
3 Ursi Hegner Cynthia Gertsch 5-7    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ursi Hegner Chantale Widmer 11-3    Final (7)
4 Elena Stern Cynthia Gertsch 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alina Paetz Elena Stern 7-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ursi Hegner Binia Feltscher 6-9    Final (9)
5 Cynthia Gertsch Chantale Widmer 3-9    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Binia Feltscher Cynthia Gertsch 10-5    Final (9)
3 Chantale Widmer Alina Paetz 5-11    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chantale Widmer Elena Stern 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Ursi Hegner Cynthia Gertsch 9-1    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Ursi Hegner 2-7    Final (7)
5 Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 6-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑