Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA Mens Club National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 17, 2018
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.889  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Stopera
Ardsley, NY
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeffrey Knott
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Brown
Madison, WI
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Gulseth
Fargo, ND
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin McBride
San Francisco, CA
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benj Guzman
Wayland, MA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Roberts
Detroit, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Wilson
Chicago, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Halfmann
Stephen, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 10, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Gulseth Benj Guzman 9-4    Final (8)
2 Bill Stopera Justin McBride 4-7    Final (9)
3 Lyle Sieg Chad Roberts 9-3    Final (8)
4 David Brown Brent Halfmann 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Wilson Jeffrey Knott 10-6    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brent Halfmann Bill Stopera 3-10    Final (9)
4 Lyle Sieg Justin McBride 10-3    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Greg Wilson Benj Guzman 6-7    Final (10)
4 Jeffrey Knott David Brown 7-6    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chad Roberts Al Gulseth 5-12    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 11, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Halfmann Justin McBride 4-6    Final (9)
2 Benj Guzman David Brown 2-9    Final (5)
3 Lyle Sieg Jeffrey Knott 12-5    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Bill Stopera Chad Roberts 8-6    Final (10)
4 Al Gulseth Greg Wilson 9-5    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brent Halfmann Lyle Sieg 2-10    Final (7)
Mon, Feb 12, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Justin McBride Chad Roberts 10-8    Final (EE)
2 Al Gulseth Jeffrey Knott 3-8    Final (8)
3 David Brown Greg Wilson 1-6    Final (7)
4 Benj Guzman Bill Stopera 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Gulseth Brent Halfmann 7-3    Final (9)
2 Lyle Sieg Benj Guzman 7-5    Final (10)
4 Justin McBride Jeffrey Knott 0-9    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bill Stopera David Brown 7-3    Final (9)
2 Greg Wilson Chad Roberts 3-8    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeffrey Knott Brent Halfmann 8-1    Final (4)
Tue, Feb 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Roberts Benj Guzman 11-7    Final (9)
2 Bill Stopera Greg Wilson 8-4    Final (8)
3 Justin McBride David Brown 5-8    Final (9)
4 Al Gulseth Lyle Sieg 2-7    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Wilson Lyle Sieg 0-8    Final (4)
4 Jeffrey Knott Bill Stopera 2-9    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Brown Chad Roberts 9-6    Final (10)
2 Justin McBride Al Gulseth 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Benj Guzman Brent Halfmann 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Halfmann Greg Wilson 5-11    Final (9)
2 David Brown Lyle Sieg 6-7    Final (10)
3 Chad Roberts Jeffrey Knott 2-10    Final (6)
4 Bill Stopera Al Gulseth 5-4    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Bill Stopera 7-8    Final (8)
2 Benj Guzman Justin McBride 6-8    Final (10)
4 Chad Roberts Brent Halfmann 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 David Brown Al Gulseth 7-3    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeffrey Knott Benj Guzman 6-4    Final (9)
4 Greg Wilson Justin McBride 8-10    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑