Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Travelers Northern Ontario Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 7 - 11, 2017
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  4-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.714  2-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.714  2-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.714  1-0  4-2  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Dustin Montpellier
Copper Cliff, NONT
0.429  1-2  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.286  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dumontelle
North Bay, NONT
0.143  0-4  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-5  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 7, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Brad Jacobs 4-6    Final (9)
2 Dylan Johnston Charlie Robert 5-4    Final (10)
3 Tanner Horgan Matt Dumontelle 7-3    Final (9)
4 Jordan Chandler Dustin Montpellier 5-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dumontelle Dustin Montpellier 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Tanner Horgan Jordan Chandler 6-2    Final (8)
3 Brad Jacobs Charlie Robert 8-2    Final (6)
4 Colin Koivula Dylan Johnston 4-7    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Robert Tanner Horgan 3-9    Final (9)
2 Colin Koivula Dustin Montpellier 5-7    Final (10)
3 Dylan Johnston Jordan Chandler 5-7    Final (EE)
4 Brad Jacobs Matt Dumontelle 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dylan Johnston Matt Dumontelle 9-2    Final (7)
2 Brad Jacobs Jordan Chandler 7-6    Final (10)
3 Colin Koivula Tanner Horgan 5-8    Final (9)
4 Charlie Robert Dustin Montpellier 7-12    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Jordan Chandler 2-7    Final (7)
2 Charlie Robert Matt Dumontelle 5-2    Final (6)
3 Dylan Johnston Dustin Montpellier 8-3    Final (8)
4 Brad Jacobs Tanner Horgan 3-7    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 9, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Dylan Johnston 5-6    Final (10)
2 Tanner Horgan Dustin Montpellier 4-2    Final (9)
3 Colin Koivula Charlie Robert 1-6    Final (7)
4 Matt Dumontelle Jordan Chandler 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 10, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlie Robert Jordan Chandler 3-6    Final (9)
2 Colin Koivula Matt Dumontelle 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Brad Jacobs Dustin Montpellier 8-5    Final (9)
4 Dylan Johnston Tanner Horgan 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑