Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Senior Womens National Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 25 - 28, 2018
Margie Smith
Shoreview, MN
1.000  4-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Patti Lank
Lewiston, NY
0.857  4-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Norma O'Leary
Silver Bay, MN
0.571  3-3  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Wapola
St. Paul, MN
0.571  2-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dawn Findlay
Glenn Dale, MD
0.429  3-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Beth Bohlman
Grand Forks, ND
0.286  1-1  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brenda Mason
Midland, MI
0.286  2-0  0-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Carol Ann Naso
Fountain Hills, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-6  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 25, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carol Ann Naso Beth Bohlman 6-9    Final (8)
2 Patti Lank Brenda Mason 7-2    Final (7)
3 Dawn Findlay Margie Smith 5-8    Final (7)
4 Norma O'Leary Kimberly Wapola 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 25, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Margie Smith Kimberly Wapola 7-3    Final (7)
6 Dawn Findlay Norma O'Leary 5-6    Final (9)
7 Patti Lank Carol Ann Naso 11-0    Final (5)
8 Brenda Mason Beth Bohlman 10-11    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dawn Findlay Patti Lank 2-8    Final (6)
2 Beth Bohlman Kimberly Wapola 5-11    Final (6)
3 Carol Ann Naso Norma O'Leary 4-13    Final (7)
4 Margie Smith Brenda Mason 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Carol Ann Naso Dawn Findlay 5-7    Final (8)
6 Kimberly Wapola Brenda Mason 3-10    Final (7)
7 Norma O'Leary Beth Bohlman 6-4    Final (7)
8 Patti Lank Margie Smith 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Patti Lank Norma O'Leary 7-6    Final (8)
6 Margie Smith Beth Bohlman 8-5    Final (7)
7 Dawn Findlay Brenda Mason 9-4    Final (7)
8 Carol Ann Naso Kimberly Wapola 5-9    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brenda Mason Norma O'Leary 5-6    Final (8)
2 Margie Smith Carol Ann Naso 6-5    Final (8)
3 Kimberly Wapola Patti Lank 5-9    Final (6)
4 Beth Bohlman Dawn Findlay 1-9    Final (6)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Beth Bohlman Patti Lank 3-5    Final (7)
3 Norma O'Leary Margie Smith 3-7    Final (7)
4 Brenda Mason Carol Ann Naso 8-7    Final (7)
6 Kimberly Wapola Dawn Findlay 9-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, Alberta) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) 7-5 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑