Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round -- A Event

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Wayne Tuck Jr.
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 53
  [25] Cory Heggestad
Brandon Tippin
Cory Heggestad
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
  [18]
Cory Heggestad
3
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 59
  [29] Cory Heggestad
Steve Allen
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
  [19] Steve Allen
Spencer Richmond
Gary Grant
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 52
  [26]
Gary Grant
Gary Grant
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
  [20]
John Steski
5
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 61
  [31] Richard Krell
To Provincials
Richard Krell
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 55
  [27] Richard Krell
Pat Ferris
Mac Calwell
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
  [22]
Mac Calwell
3
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 58
  [30] Richard Krell
Daryl Shane
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 53
  [23] Daryl Shane
Ian Dickie
Joe Frans
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 54
  [28]
Joe Frans

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑