Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A -- A Event

Jan 12 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Greg Balsdon
Rob Lobel
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 23
  [9] Greg Balsdon
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 20
  [2] Brandon Tippin
Brandon Tippin
3
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 25
  [13] Greg Balsdon
John Steski
Mike McLean
Mike McLean
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 20
  [10]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 23
  [4] Mike McLean
Dennis Moretto
5
Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 28
  [15]
Dayna Deruelle
To Provincials
Spencer Richmond
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 21
  [11] Dayna Deruelle
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 22
  [6] Michael Shepherd
Michael Shepherd Mark Kean
3
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
  [14]
Mark Kean
Mark Kean
Connor Duhaime
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
  [12]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 21
  [8] Rob Ainsley
Rob Ainsley

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑