Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 2 - 7, 2018
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.875  1-0  6-1  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.750  5-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  3-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.500  3-0  1-4  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-2  2-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Candace Chisholm
Carlyle, SK
0.375  1-3  2-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
0.375  2-4  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.375  0-3  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Amber Holland
Regina, SK
0.250  2-4  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 2, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chantelle Eberle Robyn Silvernagle 8-5    Final (9)
2 Penny Barker Team Martin 8-5    Final (10)
3 Ashley Howard Stefanie Lawton 5-6    Final (10)
4 Candace Chisholm Sherry Anderson 4-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 2, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefanie Lawton Team Martin 7-0    Final (6)
2 Ashley Howard Sherry Anderson 10-4    Final (8)
3 Chantelle Eberle Amber Holland 7-5    Final (9)
4 Penny Barker Robyn Silvernagle 3-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Ashley Howard 6-7    Final (10)
2 Candace Chisholm Robyn Silvernagle 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Team Martin Sherry Anderson 5-9    Final (9)
4 Chantelle Eberle Stefanie Lawton 3-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Anderson Robyn Silvernagle 4-7    Final (10)
2 Amber Holland Stefanie Lawton 9-3    Final (7)
3 Penny Barker Candace Chisholm 6-8    Final (9)
4 Ashley Howard Team Martin 4-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Team Martin 5-6    Final (10)
2 Candace Chisholm Ashley Howard 8-5    Final (9)
3 Chantelle Eberle Sherry Anderson 9-2    Final (7)
4 Penny Barker Stefanie Lawton 8-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Penny Barker Ashley Howard 6-3    Final (10)
2 Chantelle Eberle Team Martin 7-3    Final (9)
3 Stefanie Lawton Robyn Silvernagle 3-9    Final (7)
4 Candace Chisholm Amber Holland 8-1    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Candace Chisholm Chantelle Eberle 5-6    Final (10)
2 Stefanie Lawton Sherry Anderson 4-8    Final (9)
3 Penny Barker Amber Holland 7-4    Final (9)
4 Team Martin Robyn Silvernagle 3-6    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Penny Barker Sherry Anderson 4-8    Final (9)
2 Amber Holland Robyn Silvernagle 5-6    Final (10)
3 Candace Chisholm Team Martin 3-9    Final (7)
4 Chantelle Eberle Ashley Howard 6-9    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Candace Chisholm Stefanie Lawton 7-8    Final (10)
2 Penny Barker Chantelle Eberle 5-9    Final (9)
3 Ashley Howard Robyn Silvernagle 4-6    Final (9)
4 Amber Holland Sherry Anderson 7-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑