Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 2 - 7, 2018
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.875  1-0  6-1  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.750  5-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  3-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.500  3-0  1-4  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-2  2-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Candace Chisholm
Carlyle, SK
0.375  1-3  2-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
0.375  2-4  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Martin
Saskatoon, SK
0.375  0-3  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Amber Holland
Regina, SK
0.250  2-4  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 2, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chantelle Eberle Robyn Silvernagle 8-5    Final (9)
2 Penny Barker Team Martin 8-5    Final (10)
3 Ashley Howard Stefanie Lawton 5-6    Final (10)
4 Candace Chisholm Sherry Anderson 4-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 2, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefanie Lawton Team Martin 7-0    Final (6)
2 Ashley Howard Sherry Anderson 10-4    Final (8)
3 Chantelle Eberle Amber Holland 7-5    Final (9)
4 Penny Barker Robyn Silvernagle 3-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Ashley Howard 6-7    Final (10)
2 Candace Chisholm Robyn Silvernagle 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Team Martin Sherry Anderson 5-9    Final (9)
4 Chantelle Eberle Stefanie Lawton 3-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Anderson Robyn Silvernagle 4-7    Final (10)
2 Amber Holland Stefanie Lawton 9-3    Final (7)
3 Penny Barker Candace Chisholm 6-8    Final (9)
4 Ashley Howard Team Martin 4-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amber Holland Team Martin 5-6    Final (10)
2 Candace Chisholm Ashley Howard 8-5    Final (9)
3 Chantelle Eberle Sherry Anderson 9-2    Final (7)
4 Penny Barker Stefanie Lawton 8-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Penny Barker Ashley Howard 6-3    Final (10)
2 Chantelle Eberle Team Martin 7-3    Final (9)
3 Stefanie Lawton Robyn Silvernagle 3-9    Final (7)
4 Candace Chisholm Amber Holland 8-1    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Candace Chisholm Chantelle Eberle 5-6    Final (10)
2 Stefanie Lawton Sherry Anderson 4-8    Final (9)
3 Penny Barker Amber Holland 7-4    Final (9)
4 Team Martin Robyn Silvernagle 3-6    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Penny Barker Sherry Anderson 4-8    Final (9)
2 Amber Holland Robyn Silvernagle 5-6    Final (10)
3 Candace Chisholm Team Martin 3-9    Final (7)
4 Chantelle Eberle Ashley Howard 6-9    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Candace Chisholm Stefanie Lawton 7-8    Final (10)
2 Penny Barker Chantelle Eberle 5-9    Final (9)
3 Ashley Howard Robyn Silvernagle 4-6    Final (9)
4 Amber Holland Sherry Anderson 7-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Emilie Desjardins/Robert Desjardins (Chicoutimi, Canada) wins the WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup, defeating Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, Scotland) 7-5 in at the Kitzbuehel Curling Club in Kitzbuehel, Austra.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑