Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 10 - 14, 2018
Asham Black Pool
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  6-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joelle Brown
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Calvert
Carberry, MB
0.571  3-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  2-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  3-3  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Briane Meilleur
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  2-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Menard
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-0  2-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Briscoe
Thompson, MB
0.143  0-2  1-4  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Asham Express Red Pool
Kerri Einarson
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  3-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  5-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  4-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.571  1-1  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  2-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
0.286  0-2  2-3  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Tiffany McLean
Brandon, MB
0.143  1-3  0-3  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Cheryl Reed
Brandon , MB
0.143  0-3  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 10, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristy Watling Jennifer Briscoe 8-9    Final (EE)
B Shannon Birchard Joelle Brown 7-6    Final (10)
C Lisa Menard Jennifer Jones 2-9    Final (7)
D Alyssa Calvert Briane Meilleur 10-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 10, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Clark-Rouire Rebecca Lamb 6-7    Final (EE)
B Darcy Robertson Tiffany McLean 12-6    Final (9)
C Mackenzie Zacharias Kerri Einarson 3-9    Final (7)
D Cheryl Reed Barb Spencer 1-8    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 10, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joelle Brown Jennifer Jones 9-5    Final (9)
B Kristy Watling Alyssa Calvert 8-5    Final (10)
C Jennifer Briscoe Briane Meilleur 3-10    Final (9)
D Lisa Menard Shannon Birchard 10-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 10, 18 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tiffany McLean Kerri Einarson 4-7    Final (9)
B Jennifer Clark-Rouire Cheryl Reed 8-6    Final (9)
C Rebecca Lamb Barb Spencer 5-9    Final (8)
D Mackenzie Zacharias Darcy Robertson 2-8    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 11, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shannon Birchard Alyssa Calvert 9-3    Final (8)
B Briane Meilleur Lisa Menard 9-2    Final (6)
C Kristy Watling Joelle Brown 8-10    Final (10)
D Jennifer Briscoe Jennifer Jones 6-11    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 11, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darcy Robertson Cheryl Reed 8-1    Final (5)
B Barb Spencer Mackenzie Zacharias 7-5    Final (10)
C Jennifer Clark-Rouire Tiffany McLean 8-3    Final (9)
D Rebecca Lamb Kerri Einarson 1-10    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 11, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lisa Menard Kristy Watling 3-11    Final (6)
B Jennifer Jones Alyssa Calvert 8-4    Final (7)
C Jennifer Briscoe Shannon Birchard 1-8    Final (5)
D Briane Meilleur Joelle Brown 4-5    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 11, 18 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mackenzie Zacharias Jennifer Clark-Rouire 8-4    Final (8)
B Kerri Einarson Cheryl Reed 7-4    Final (9)
C Rebecca Lamb Darcy Robertson 6-9    Final (9)
D Barb Spencer Tiffany McLean 10-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darcy Robertson Barb Spencer 6-5    Final (10)
B Tiffany McLean Rebecca Lamb 8-6    Final (EE)
C Cheryl Reed Mackenzie Zacharias 4-8    Final (10)
D Jennifer Clark-Rouire Kerri Einarson 1-9    Final (5)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shannon Birchard Briane Meilleur 6-10    Final (10)
B Joelle Brown Jennifer Briscoe 7-4    Final (9)
C Alyssa Calvert Lisa Menard 9-4    Final (9)
D Kristy Watling Jennifer Jones 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tiffany McLean Mackenzie Zacharias 4-7    Final (9)
B Barb Spencer Jennifer Clark-Rouire 3-9    Final (8)
C Kerri Einarson Darcy Robertson 7-4    Final (10)
D Cheryl Reed Rebecca Lamb 5-10    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joelle Brown Lisa Menard 7-3    Final (9)
B Briane Meilleur Kristy Watling 5-11    Final (9)
C Jennifer Jones Shannon Birchard 12-0    Final (5)
D Alyssa Calvert Jennifer Briscoe 9-4    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Barb Spencer 7-5    Final (9)
B Mackenzie Zacharias Rebecca Lamb 8-5    Final (9)
C Cheryl Reed Tiffany McLean 7-3    Final (9)
D Darcy Robertson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-4    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Briane Meilleur 9-4    Final (9)
B Lisa Menard Jennifer Briscoe 7-6    Final (10)
C Alyssa Calvert Joelle Brown 7-4    Final (9)
D Shannon Birchard Kristy Watling 7-11    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, Alberta) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) 7-5 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑