Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 2 - 7, 2018
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Stacie Curtis
St. John's , NL
0.833  5-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.667  2-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Hamilton
St. John's, NL
0.500  1-0  2-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Roberts
St. John's, NL
0.333  1-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Kelli Sharpe
St. John's, NL
0.167  1-2  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Cindy Miller
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 2, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Glynn Cindy Miller 9-3    Final (8)
4 Beth Hamilton Rebecca Roberts 6-3    Final (9)
5 Kelli Sharpe Stacie Curtis 3-8    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Hamilton Heather Strong 1-8    Final (6)
4 Stacie Curtis Cindy Miller 6-2    Final (9)
5 Mackenzie Glynn Rebecca Roberts 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Stacie Curtis Rebecca Roberts 7-5    Final (9)
4 Mackenzie Glynn Heather Strong 3-6    Final (9)
5 Kelli Sharpe Cindy Miller 8-4    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelli Sharpe Heather Strong 5-7    Final (9)
4 Cindy Miller Rebecca Roberts 2-7    Final (8)
5 Beth Hamilton Stacie Curtis 5-7    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Hamilton Cindy Miller 7-5    Final (9)
4 Kelli Sharpe Mackenzie Glynn 5-6    Final (10)
5 Heather Strong Rebecca Roberts 7-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelli Sharpe Rebecca Roberts 6-7    Final (10)
4 Stacie Curtis Heather Strong 7-8    Final (10)
5 Beth Hamilton Mackenzie Glynn 2-6    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Stacie Curtis Mackenzie Glynn 9-2    Final (8)
4 Kelli Sharpe Beth Hamilton 4-5    Final (6)
5 Heather Strong Cindy Miller 8-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑