Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

FORD World Womens Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 17 - 25, 2018
Canada
Jones, J
12  12  1.000  9-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
12  10  0.833  6-1  4-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Korea
Kim, E
12  0.667  5-2  3-2  3-1  1-0  2-1 
Russia
Moiseeva, V
12  0.583  5-1  2-4  0-5  0-2  0-0 
China
Jiang, Y
12  0.500  2-2  4-4  4-1  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
12  0.500  3-2  3-4  1-1  1-1  1-0 
United States
Sinclair, J
12  0.500  4-3  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Switzerland
Feltscher, B
12  0.417  2-3  3-4  2-2  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Fleming, H
12  0.417  1-3  4-4  2-2  1-1  0-0 
Japan
Koana, T
12  0.417  2-6  3-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Jensen, A
12  0.250  2-3  1-6  3-2  0-1  1-0 
Germany
Jentsch, D
12  0.250  0-5  3-4  1-3  1-1  1-0 
Italy
Gaspari, D
12  10  0.167  2-4  0-6  2-3  0-0  1-3 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland China 5-6    Final (10)
B Russia Scotland 8-4    Final (10)
C Czech Republic Canada 5-11    Final (7)
D Korea Germany 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 17, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Denmark 8-2    Final (7)
B United States Italy 8-1    Final (7)
C Germany Japan 5-6    Final (10)
D Switzerland Canada 5-10    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 18, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Czech Republic 8-5    Final (9)
B Sweden China 10-3    Final (7)
C Italy Scotland 7-6    Final (EE)
D United States Russia 5-8    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 18, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland United States 6-8    Final (10)
B Japan Denmark 9-2    Final (7)
C Russia Switzerland 8-4    Final (9)
D Italy Sweden 1-9    Final (7)
Sun, Mar 18, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Switzerland 6-7    Final (10)
B Germany Canada 1-8    Final (6)
C Denmark Korea 5-7    Final (9)
D Czech Republic China 10-5    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 19, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Italy Russia 6-5    Final (10)
C Sweden United States 6-4    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 19, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Germany 6-5    Final (EE)
B Scotland Czech Republic 4-11    Final (7)
C Canada China 9-5    Final (10)
D Japan United States 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 19, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Russia 8-7    Final (10)
B Korea Sweden 7-9    Final (10)
C Czech Republic Italy 11-7    Final (EE)
D Scotland Switzerland 2-10    Final (7)
Tue, Mar 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Korea 7-8    Final (EE)
B China Japan 11-4    Final (7)
C Scotland Germany 8-5    Final (9)
D Canada Denmark 10-5    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 20, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Sweden 6-8    Final (9)
B United States Switzerland 7-5    Final (9)
C Japan Russia 4-7    Final (9)
D Germany Italy 10-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Mar 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Scotland 8-6    Final (10)
B Czech Republic Denmark 9-8    Final (EE)
C Switzerland Sweden 4-5    Final (10)
D China Korea 3-12    Final (6)
Wed, Mar 21, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Denmark 7-5    Final (10)
B Sweden Germany 8-4    Final (9)
C United States Korea 8-9    Final (EE)
D Scotland Japan 10-7    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 21, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States China 8-4    Final (10)
B Canada Korea 8-4    Final (9)
C Italy Denmark 7-8    Final (10)
D Russia Czech Republic 9-5    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 21, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Germany 6-2    Final (9)
B Japan Italy 8-6    Final (10)
C China Scotland 7-8    Final (10)
D Sweden Canada 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 22, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Japan 6-4    Final (9)
B Switzerland Czech Republic 6-9    Final (10)
C Russia Canada 7-8    Final (10)
D Denmark Scotland 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 22, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Italy 7-5    Final (9)
B Denmark United States 0-6    Final (7)
C Germany Czech Republic 3-2    Final (EE)
D Switzerland Korea 8-6    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 22, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany United States 5-7    Final (9)
B Russia Sweden 8-9    Final (EE)
C Korea Japan 9-5    Final (9)
D Canada Italy 14-6    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 23, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Canada 5-8    Final (9)
B Germany Switzerland 10-6    Final (9)
C Denmark China 9-10    Final (10)
D United States Czech Republic 6-8    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 23, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Switzerland 6-7    Final (10)
B Czech Republic Japan 5-7    Final (10)
C Scotland Sweden 8-5    Final (10)
D Korea Russia 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 23, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Russia 5-10    Final (9)
B Korea Scotland 5-6    Final (EE)
C Canada United States 8-5    Final (10)
D China Germany 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑