Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Womens Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Sweden
Wrana, I
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Jones, K
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Ramsfjell, M
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Wang, Z
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Bear, M
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, M
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Witschonke, S
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Morrison, R
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Rumiantseva, V
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.111  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 3, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Switzerland 7-6    Final (10)
B Scotland Norway 6-7    Final (10)
C China Canada 5-8    Final (10)
D Korea Sweden 4-7    Final (9)
E Russia Turkey 9-2    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 3, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Korea 6-8    Final (10)
B Switzerland Sweden 6-7    Final (EE)
C Russia United States 7-6    Final (10)
D Turkey Canada 5-8    Final (10)
E Scotland China 4-3    Final (EE)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Scotland 4-8    Final (9)
B United States Turkey 6-5    Final (10)
C Switzerland Korea 5-9    Final (9)
D China Russia 10-5    Final (9)
E Norway Sweden 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Russia 8-6    Final (9)
B China Korea 7-1    Final (9)
C Turkey Norway 5-10    Final (9)
D Canada United States 8-3    Final (9)
E Switzerland Scotland 9-6    Final (EE)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Norway 5-3    Final (9)
B Russia Switzerland 3-8    Final (9)
C United States Sweden 3-9    Final (9)
D Scotland Turkey 7-4    Final (9)
E Korea Canada 4-7    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Canada 6-9    Final (9)
B Norway United States 7-3    Final (9)
C Korea Scotland 8-5    Final (9)
D Sweden China 8-1    Final (8)
E Turkey Switzerland 4-6    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Sweden 4-10    Final (9)
B Turkey China 6-8    Final (9)
C Canada Switzerland 10-7    Final (9)
D Russia Norway 7-8    Final (EE)
E United States Korea 8-6    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland China 8-7    Final (10)
B Korea Russia 7-5    Final (9)
C Sweden Turkey 7-3    Final (9)
D United States Scotland 11-4    Final (8)
E Canada Norway 8-6    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Turkey 3-5    Final (9)
B Sweden Canada 8-6    Final (10)
C Scotland Russia 6-7    Final (10)
D Norway Switzerland 7-6    Final (10)
E China United States 9-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑