Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Mens Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Scotland
Whyte, R
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
United States
Stopera, A
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Tardi, T
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Hess, J
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Ramsfjell, M
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Totzek, S
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Magnusson, D
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Wang, Z
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Hwang, H
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Bystrov, A
0.111  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 3, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden China 7-3    Final (9)
b Germany Korea 4-10    Final (8)
C Scotland Norway 8-6    Final (10)
D Russia United States 5-8    Final (EE)
E Canada Switzerland 7-3    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Russia 8-9    Final (10)
b China United States 1-7    Final (8)
C Canada Sweden 7-3    Final (9)
D Switzerland Norway 8-5    Final (10)
E Germany Scotland 2-7    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Germany 5-9    Final (10)
b Sweden Switzerland 9-5    Final (9)
C China Russia 7-4    Final (9)
D Scotland Canada 6-5    Final (10)
E Korea United States 3-6    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Canada 2-4    Final (9)
b Scotland Russia 10-3    Final (7)
C Switzerland Korea 8-3    Final (9)
D Norway Sweden 11-4    Final (8)
E China Germany 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Korea 7-5    Final (10)
b Canada China 5-7    Final (10)
C Sweden United States 5-7    Final (9)
D Germany Switzerland 3-9    Final (8)
E Russia Norway 5-7    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Norway 8-7    Final (EE)
b Korea Sweden 9-7    Final (9)
C Russia Germany 2-3    Final (10)
D United States Scotland 5-6    Final (EE)
E Switzerland China 7-4    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany United States 7-9    Final (10)
b Switzerland Scotland 5-10    Final (8)
C Norway China 9-2    Final (6)
D Canada Korea 10-3    Final (6)
E Sweden Russia 9-7    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Scotland 1-6    Final (7)
b Russia Canada 5-7    Final (10)
C United States Switzerland 8-3    Final (8)
D Sweden Germany 7-8    Final (EE)
E Norway Korea 9-5    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Switzerland 5-7    Final (9)
b United States Norway 8-2    Final (8)
C Germany Canada 2-4    Final (10)
D Korea China 7-8    Final (10)
E Scotland Sweden 7-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑