Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional -- A Event

Dec 16 - 17, 2017
A Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Briane Meilleur
1
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 9
  [13] Briane Meilleur
Lisa Reid
2
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 18
  [19] Briane Meilleur
Rachel Burtnyk
To Provincials
1
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 9
  [14] Rachel Burtnyk
Meghan Armit
Beth Peterson
1
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 11
  [15] Rebecca Lamb
Rebecca Lamb
2
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 17
  [20] Joelle Brown
Rhonda Varnes
To Provincials
1
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 11
  [16] Joelle Brown
Joelle Brown
Lisa Reid
2
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [9] Meghan Armit
Meghan Armit
3
Sun 11:00am
Loser Out
  [17] Rebecca Lamb
Rebecca Lamb
Beth Peterson
4
Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
  [21] Rebecca Lamb
2
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
  [11] Beth Peterson
To Provincials
Rhonda Varnes
3
Sun 11:00am
Loser Out
  [18] Beth Peterson
Rachel Burtnyk

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑