Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Daniel Brown
Madison, WI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Fraboni
Madison, WI
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Wiza
Madison, WI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Dietz
Madison, WI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dwayne Jacobson
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
James Bradshaw
Superior, WI
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Ryan Spielman
Janesville, WI
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Ebert
Madison, WI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Kraig Deeren
Madison, WI
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tim Funk
Madison, WI
0.250  0-3  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Irvin Mossberger
Superior, WI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Steve Day
Madison, WI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theran Michaelis
Madison, WI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stewart Wild
Poynette, WI
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ron Parks
Eau Claire, WI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Theran Michaelis Stewart Wild 6-7    Final (10)
3 Irvin Mossberger Steve Day 2-13    Final (4)
4 Daniel Brown Dwayne Jacobson 11-3    Final (6)
5 Dan Wiza Joel Dietz 10-7    Final (10)
6 Ryan Spielman Tim Ebert 4-8    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Joel Dietz Mike Fraboni 3-11    Final (8)
3 Tim Funk Kraig Deeren 6-7    Final (9)
4 Ron Parks Theran Michaelis 5-7    Final (9)
5 James Bradshaw Ryan Spielman 7-15    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Dietz Dwayne Jacobson 10-3    Final (8)
2 Irvin Mossberger Ron Parks 10-8    Final (EE)
3 Tim Ebert James Bradshaw 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Ryan Spielman Tim Funk 8-7    Final (10)
5 Stewart Wild Steve Day 3-7    Final (9)
6 Mike Fraboni Daniel Brown 4-11    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Irvin Mossberger Theran Michaelis 8-3    Final (7)
2 Daniel Brown Dan Wiza 6-3    Final (9)
4 Kraig Deeren Tim Ebert 6-7    Final (10)
5 Tim Funk James Bradshaw 5-7    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stewart Wild Ron Parks 8-5    Final (9)
2 Mike Fraboni Dwayne Jacobson 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tim Funk Tim Ebert 7-6    Final (10)
2 Kraig Deeren Ryan Spielman 3-7    Final (9)
3 Mike Fraboni Dan Wiza 6-10    Final (9)
5 Stewart Wild Irvin Mossberger 10-13    Final (10)
6 Ron Parks Steve Day 13-5    Final (9)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kraig Deeren James Bradshaw 5-7    Final (10)
3 Steve Day Theran Michaelis 5-11    Final (9)
4 Daniel Brown Joel Dietz 8-0    Final (4)
5 Dan Wiza Dwayne Jacobson 7-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑