KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 8 - 10, 2017
Pool A
Steven Rotskas
East York, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hazen Enman
Whitby, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Prenevost
Milton, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Ramsay
Bradford, ON
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Naus
East York, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eric Fenech
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Running
Coldwater, ON
0.600  0-1  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jayden King
London, ON
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Peter Schneider
Brampton, ON
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Alex Flannery
Oakville, ON
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 9, 17 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Hazen Enman Peter Naus 9-0    Final (3)
5 Daniel Del Conte Connor Ramsay 9-1    Final (6)
6 Steven Rotskas Matthew Prenevost 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Evan Running Peter Schneider 7-4    Final (7)
5 Landan Rooney Jayden King 1-7    Final (7)
6 Eric Fenech Alex Flannery 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hazen Enman Connor Ramsay 10-2    Final (6)
2 Daniel Del Conte Matthew Prenevost 3-5    Final (8)
3 Steven Rotskas Peter Naus 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan Running Jayden King 8-2    Final (7)
2 Landan Rooney Alex Flannery 8-3    Final (7)
3 Eric Fenech Peter Schneider 11-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Daniel Del Conte Steven Rotskas 4-12    Final (6)
5 Hazen Enman Matthew Prenevost 8-2    Final (7)
6 Connor Ramsay Peter Naus 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Landan Rooney Eric Fenech 3-7    Final (6)
5 Evan Running Alex Flannery 8-7    Final (EE)
6 Jayden King Peter Schneider 6-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Dec 10, 17 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Del Conte Peter Naus 9-0    Final (5)
2 Hazen Enman Steven Rotskas 5-8    Final (7)
3 Matthew Prenevost Connor Ramsay 8-1    Final (5)
Sun, Dec 10, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Landan Rooney Peter Schneider 4-1    Final (6)
5 Evan Running Eric Fenech 5-7    Final (7)
6 Alex Flannery Jayden King 3-5    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 10, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Steven Rotskas Connor Ramsay 7-4    Final (7)
5 Matthew Prenevost Peter Naus 8-3    Final (7)
6 Hazen Enman Daniel Del Conte 4-2    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 10, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Eric Fenech Jayden King 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Alex Flannery Peter Schneider 1-7    Final (6)
6 Evan Running Landan Rooney 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑