Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Won Young Choi
, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zach Davies
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathaniel Lawrence
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melnyk
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mackenzie Charbonneau
Leduc, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucas Sawiak
Sherwood Park, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Bakos
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Haberstock
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Calder Fadden
Fort McMurray, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cortland Sonnenberg
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 17, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Zach Davies Nathaniel Lawrence 4-8    Extra
3 Won Young Choi Melnyk 10-3    Extra
4 Mackenzie Charbonneau Lucas Sawiak 7-4    Extra
5 Julia Bakos Amy Haberstock 9-3    Extra
6 Anders Van Amsterdam Alyssa Nedohin 2-8    Extra
7 Cortland Sonnenberg Calder Fadden 5-7    Extra
Sat, Nov 18, 17 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Nathaniel Lawrence Won Young Choi 6-4    Extra
8 Melnyk Zach Davies 5-6    Extra
Sat, Nov 18, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lucas Sawiak Julia Bakos 6-6    Extra
2 Amy Haberstock Mackenzie Charbonneau 6-7    Final (6)
3 Alyssa Nedohin Cortland Sonnenberg 9-3    Final (6)
4 Calder Fadden Anders Van Amsterdam 13-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 10:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Zach Davies Won Young Choi 7-4    Extra
3 Melnyk Nathaniel Lawrence 2-4    Extra
4 Mackenzie Charbonneau Julia Bakos 4-4    Extra
5 Amy Haberstock Lucas Sawiak 1-8    Final (4)
6 Anders Van Amsterdam Cortland Sonnenberg 3-5    Final (4)
7 Calder Fadden Alyssa Nedohin 3-1    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑