Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Canadian Mixed Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Nov 12 - 19, 2017
Championship
Robert Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
10  10  1.000  8-0  2-0  5-0  1-0  0-0 
Charlie Sullivan
Saint John, NB
11  0.818  8-2  1-0  3-1  1-0  2-0 
Mike Anderson
Thornhill, ON
10  0.800  5-1  3-1  2-2  0-0  0-0 
Chris Ford
St.John's, NL
10  0.600  2-1  4-3  1-2  3-0  0-1 
Brent MacDougall
Dartmouth, NS
10  0.600  3-0  2-4  1-1  0-1  0-1 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
10  0.500  4-2  1-3  1-3  1-0  0-1 
Warren Cross
Avonair, AB
10  0.400  4-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste.Marie, NONT
10  0.300  2-1  1-6  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding
Bruce Korte
Prince Albert, SK
0.667  4-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.444  2-0  2-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  2-4  0-2  1-1  0-1 
Bob Smallwood
Whitehorse, YK
0.222  2-4  0-3  0-4  0-0  0-1 
Dennis Watts
Charlottetown, PEI
0.222  2-1  0-5  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Ed MacDonald
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-3  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
A
Robert Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Ford
St.John's, NL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Koe
Yellowknife, NT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Avonair, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Korte
Prince Albert, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed MacDonald
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B
Mike Anderson
Thornhill, ON
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Dartmouth, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Robert
Sault Ste.Marie, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Smallwood
Whitehorse, YK
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Watts
Charlottetown, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Nov 12, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Warren Cross Bruce Korte 8-4    Final (7)
C Robert Desjardins Dean Dunstone 6-2    Final (7)
D Tom Buchy Charlie Robert 1-12    Final (6)
E Brent MacDougall Charlie Sullivan 5-8    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chris Ford Robert Desjardins 3-4    Final (8)
B Bob Smallwood Mike Anderson 3-4    Final (8)
C Jamie Koe Bruce Korte 7-4    Final (7)
D Ed MacDonald Dean Dunstone 2-10    Final (6)
E Dennis Watts Charlie Robert 5-7    Final (7)
Mon, Nov 13, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Koe Warren Cross 6-5    Final (EE)
B Chris Ford Ed MacDonald 9-0    Final (6)
C Bob Smallwood Brent MacDougall 5-7    Final (7)
D Charlie Sullivan Dennis Watts 5-4    Final (EE)
E Mike Anderson Tom Buchy 4-5    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dennis Watts Bob Smallwood 6-8    Final (7)
B Dean Dunstone Jamie Koe 5-9    Final (7)
C Warren Cross Chris Ford 4-7    Final (EE)
E Ed MacDonald Robert Desjardins 3-8    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charlie Robert Charlie Sullivan 2-8    Final (7)
B Robert Desjardins Warren Cross 5-3    Final (7)
C Tom Buchy Dennis Watts 9-2    Final (6)
D Brent MacDougall Mike Anderson 3-7    Final (7)
E Bruce Korte Dean Dunstone 8-3    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brent MacDougall Tom Buchy 6-4    Final (7)
B Mike Anderson Charlie Robert 7-3    Final (7)
C Ed MacDonald Jamie Koe 2-8    Final (7)
D Chris Ford Bruce Korte 3-8    Final (7)
E Charlie Sullivan Bob Smallwood 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Korte Ed MacDonald 8-1    Final (6)
C Charlie Sullivan Mike Anderson 3-6    Final (7)
D Bob Smallwood Tom Buchy 3-6    Final (7)
E Jamie Koe Chris Ford 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dean Dunstone Chris Ford 6-7    Final (EE)
B Dennis Watts Brent MacDougall 2-5    Final (7)
C Charlie Robert Bob Smallwood 5-4    Final (8)
D Robert Desjardins Jamie Koe 5-4    Final (EE)
E Warren Cross Ed MacDonald 13-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Anderson Dennis Watts 7-3    Final (7)
B Tom Buchy Charlie Sullivan 3-5    Final (8)
C Bruce Korte Robert Desjardins 1-5    Final (7)
D Dean Dunstone Warren Cross 2-12    Final (6)
E Charlie Robert Brent MacDougall 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robert Desjardins Charlie Robert 4-2    Final (7)
B Chris Ford Brent MacDougall 7-5    Final (EE)
C Jamie Koe Charlie Sullivan 4-6    Final (8)
D Warren Cross Mike Anderson 5-7    Final (8)
E Dean Dunstone Bob Smallwood 7-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Buchy Charlie Sullivan 3-11    Final (7)
D Ed MacDonald Bob Smallwood 0-9    Final (6)
E Bruce Korte Dennis Watts 14-2    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Charlie Sullivan Warren Cross 8-4    Final (7)
B Dennis Watts Ed MacDonald 13-5    Final (6)
C Brent MacDougall Robert Desjardins 2-3    Final (8)
D Charlie Robert Chris Ford 2-5    Final (7)
E Mike Anderson Jamie Koe 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Koe Charlie Robert 9-3    Final (8)
B Warren Cross Brent MacDougall 3-5    Final (7)
C Chris Ford Mike Anderson 3-6    Final (7)
E Robert Desjardins Charlie Sullivan 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bob Smallwood Bruce Korte 4-5    Final (8)
D Dean Dunstone Dennis Watts 4-5    Final (EE)
E Tom Buchy Ed MacDonald 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Anderson Robert Desjardins 4-5    Final (8)
B Charlie Sullivan Chris Ford 6-5    Final (EE)
C Bruce Korte Tom Buchy 10-4    Final (7)
D Brent MacDougall Jamie Koe 5-4    Final (8)
E Charlie Robert Warren Cross 6-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑