Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Korea
Kim, E
0.889  3-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
0.778  2-0  3-2  3-2  3-0  0-0 
Great Britain
Muirhead, E
0.667  5-2  0-1  3-0  1-0  0-1 
Japan
Fujisawa, S
0.556  2-2  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Canada
Homan, R
0.444  0-3  3-1  0-2  0-1  0-1 
United States
Roth, N
0.444  3-3  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
0.444  2-2  0-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
China
Wang, B
0.444  2-0  2-4  1-2  1-1  0-1 
Athletes From Russia
Moiseeva, V
0.222  2-2  0-3  2-2  0-0  1-2 
Denmark
Dupont, M
0.111  0-1  1-5  1-3  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 14, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan United States 10-5    Final (9)
B Athletes From Russia Great Britain 3-10    Final (7)
C Denmark Sweden 3-9    Final (8)
D Switzerland China 2-7    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Korea 6-8    Final (10)
B Denmark Japan 5-8    Final (9)
C China Athletes From Russia 6-7    Final (EE)
D Great Britain United States 4-7    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Great Britain 7-8    Final (EE)
B Canada Sweden 6-7    Final (EE)
C United States Switzerland 5-6    Final (10)
D Korea Japan 5-7    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Canada 9-8    Final (EE)
B Korea Switzerland 7-5    Final (10)
D Sweden Athletes From Russia 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Sweden 7-8    Final (10)
B Athletes From Russia United States 6-7    Final (EE)
C Japan China 6-7    Final (EE)
D Denmark Great Britain 6-7    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Athletes From Russia Japan 5-10    Final (9)
B China Denmark 10-7    Final (9)
C Korea Great Britain 7-4    Final (10)
D United States Canada 3-11    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 18, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Great Britain Sweden 6-8    Final (EE)
C Canada Switzerland 10-8    Final (10)
D China Korea 5-12    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 18, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Denmark 7-6    Final (10)
B Japan Canada 3-8    Final (7)
C Sweden Korea 6-7    Final (10)
D Athletes From Russia Switzerland 2-11    Final (7)
Mon, Feb 19, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Great Britain Switzerland 8-7    Final (10)
B Denmark Athletes From Russia 7-8    Final (10)
C China United States 4-10    Final (8)
D Japan Sweden 5-4    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 20, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada China 5-7    Final (10)
B United States Korea 6-9    Final (9)
C Great Britain Japan 8-6    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 20, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Athletes From Russia 11-2    Final (6)
B Sweden China 8-4    Final (9)
C Switzerland Denmark 6-4    Final (9)
D Canada Great Britain 5-6    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 21, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden United States 9-6    Final (10)
B Switzerland Japan 8-4    Final (9)
C Athletes From Russia Canada 8-9    Final (10)
D Korea Denmark 9-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑