Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 25, 2018
Sweden
Edin, N
0.778  6-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Koe, K
0.667  4-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Switzerland
De Cruz, P
0.556  4-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
United States
Shuster, J
0.556  4-1  1-3  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Great Britain
Smith, K
0.556  4-0  1-4  4-0  2-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, C
0.444  3-1  1-4  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Japan
Morozumi, Y
0.444  2-0  2-5  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Ulsrud, T
0.444  1-2  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.333  3-1  0-5  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Denmark
Stjerne, R
0.222  2-3  0-4  1-1  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Feb 13, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Sweden 5-9    Final (10)
B Canada Italy 5-3    Final (10)
C Korea United States 7-11    Final (9)
D Switzerland Great Britain 5-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 14, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Great Britain 6-4    Final (10)
B Korea Sweden 2-7    Final (9)
C Switzerland Italy 4-7    Final (10)
D Norway Japan 4-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Italy 9-10    Final (10)
B Norway Canada 4-7    Final (9)
C Great Britain Japan 6-5    Final (10)
D Denmark Switzerland 7-9    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 15, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Italy Denmark 4-6    Final (10)
C Norway Korea 7-5    Final (10)
D Sweden United States 10-4    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 16, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Switzerland 5-6    Final (10)
B Sweden Great Britain 8-6    Final (9)
C Denmark United States 5-9    Final (9)
D Canada Korea 7-6    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Great Britain 11-5    Final (9)
B Switzerland Norway 7-5    Final (10)
C Canada Sweden 2-5    Final (9)
D Japan Italy 6-5    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 17, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Denmark 10-8    Final (10)
B United States Japan 2-8    Final (7)
D Switzerland Canada 8-6    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 18, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Japan 11-4    Final (8)
B Denmark Korea 9-8    Final (EE)
C Italy Great Britain 6-7    Final (EE)
D United States Norway 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 19, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Korea 6-8    Final (10)
B Sweden Switzerland 3-10    Final (7)
C United States Canada 9-7    Final (EE)
D Great Britain Denmark 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 19, 18 07:05 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Great Britain Norway 10-3    Final (7)
B Japan Canada 4-8    Final (9)
C Korea Switzerland 8-7    Final (10)
D Italy Sweden 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 20, 18 06:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland United States 4-8    Final (9)
B Norway Italy 4-6    Final (10)
C Japan Denmark 6-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 21, 18 12:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Canada 3-8    Final (7)
B Great Britain United States 4-10    Final (8)
C Sweden Norway 2-7    Final (6)
D Korea Japan 10-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑