Atlantic Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 14 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Silver/Lawrence
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Skiffington/Moorhouse
Lower Sackville, NS
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Christie/McPherson
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fitzgerald/Hayes
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dwyer/Brophy
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Baxter/Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Everist
Halifax, NS
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Langlois/Healey
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garnett/Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Colter/Colter
Halifax, NS
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Vacheresse/Ward
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Crouse/Breckon
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Black/MacDougall
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myketyn-Driscoll/Creaser
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Saunders
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M3 Dwyer/Brophy Jones/Everist 8-3    Final (7)
M4 Baxter/Dacey Langlois/Healey 7-1    Final (6)
M5 Myketyn-Driscoll/Creaser Jones/Saunders 10-8    Final (8)
M6 Black/MacDougall Crouse/Breckon     03:00 PM
L3 Fitzgerald/Hayes Silver/Lawrence 3-10    Final (8)
L4 Christie/McPherson Skiffington/Moorhouse 1-13    Final (6)
L5 Desjardins/Desjardins Garnett/Thompson 9-2    Final (6)
L6 Colter/Colter Vacheresse/Ward 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M3 Black/MacDougall Myketyn-Driscoll/Creaser 11-6    Extra
M4 Jones/Saunders Crouse/Breckon 1-8    Final (4)
M5 Baxter/Dacey Dwyer/Brophy 6-7    Final (8)
M6 Jones/Everist Langlois/Healey 8-6    Final (8)
L3 Colter/Colter Desjardins/Desjardins 1-8    Final (5)
L4 Garnett/Thompson Vacheresse/Ward 7-1    Final (6)
L5 Christie/McPherson Fitzgerald/Hayes 10-5    Final (8)
L6 Silver/Lawrence Skiffington/Moorhouse 9-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M3 Baxter/Dacey Jones/Everist 9-1    Final (6)
M4 Dwyer/Brophy Langlois/Healey 9-3    Final (6)
M5 Black/MacDougall Jones/Saunders 10-6    Final (7)
M6 Myketyn-Driscoll/Creaser Crouse/Breckon 4-11    Final (6)
L3 Christie/McPherson Silver/Lawrence 6-12    Final (8)
L4 Fitzgerald/Hayes Skiffington/Moorhouse 6-12    Final (7)
L5 Colter/Colter Garnett/Thompson 4-5    Final (8)
L6 Desjardins/Desjardins Vacheresse/Ward 6-0    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑