Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 BC Scotties Open Event #1

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Scotties Open Event #1 -- A Event

Dec 8 - 10, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Holly Donaldson
1
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 20
  [1] Kelly Shimizu
Kelly Shimizu
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
  [9] Dailene Pewarchuk
Dailene Pewarchuk
3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 24
  [13] Kim Slattery
Sarah Wark
Kim Slattery
1
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 21
  [10]
Kim Slattery
4
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 28
  [15]
Karla Thompson
To Provincials
1
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 20
  [11] Karla Thompson
Shiela Cowan
Karla Thompson
3
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 25
  [14]
Kesa Van Osch
Kesa Van Osch
Lori Olsen
2
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
  [12]
1
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 21
  [8] Lori Olsen
Kayte Gyles

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, Scotland) wins the Dumfries Challenger Series, defeating Jan Hess (Zug, Switzerland) 5-3 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑