Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dakota Challenger Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 16, 2017
Jessica Schultz
Saint Paul, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Wapola
St. Paul, MN
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Ellarby
Lakeville, MN
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennalee Johnson
Denver, CO
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jessica Schultz Kimberly Wapola 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Darcy Ellarby Jessica Schultz 1-11    Final (4)
D Ann Podoll Jennalee Johnson 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Darcy Ellarby Jennalee Johnson 8-7    Final (7)
E Ann Podoll Kimberly Wapola 10-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Darcy Ellarby Kimberly Wapola 2-8    Final (6)
E Jessica Schultz Jennalee Johnson 6-3    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 17, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Darcy Ellarby Ann Podoll 2-9    Final (5)
Sun, Dec 17, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ann Podoll Jessica Schultz 1-10    Final (5)
E Jennalee Johnson Kimberly Wapola 1-11    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑