Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dakota Challenger Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 16, 2017
Jessica Schultz
Saint Paul, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Wapola
St. Paul, MN
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Ellarby
Lakeville, MN
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennalee Johnson
Denver, CO
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jessica Schultz Kimberly Wapola 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Darcy Ellarby Jessica Schultz 1-11    Final (4)
D Ann Podoll Jennalee Johnson 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Darcy Ellarby Jennalee Johnson 8-7    Final (7)
E Ann Podoll Kimberly Wapola 10-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Darcy Ellarby Kimberly Wapola 2-8    Final (6)
E Jessica Schultz Jennalee Johnson 6-3    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 17, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Darcy Ellarby Ann Podoll 2-9    Final (5)
Sun, Dec 17, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ann Podoll Jessica Schultz 1-10    Final (5)
E Jennalee Johnson Kimberly Wapola 1-11    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑