Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dakota Challenger Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 16, 2017
Dale Gibbs
St. Paul, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Hodek
Fargo , ND
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Paul Ellarby
Lakeville, MN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Levi Rosenthal
Lakeville, MN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 16, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Dominik Maerki Levi Rosenthal 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Paul Ellarby Dominik Maerki 5-6    Final (EE)
E Dale Gibbs Timothy Hodek 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Paul Ellarby Dale Gibbs 0-6    Final (6)
C Timothy Hodek Levi Rosenthal 9-0    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dale Gibbs Dominik Maerki 6-4    Final (8)
D Paul Ellarby Levi Rosenthal 10-2    Final (5)
Sun, Dec 17, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Paul Ellarby Timothy Hodek 1-5    Final (4)
Sun, Dec 17, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Dale Gibbs Levi Rosenthal 7-2    Final (7)
D Timothy Hodek Dominik Maerki 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑