Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Kathryn Cullen
Beausejour, MB
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
Manitou, MB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooke Friesen
Winkler, MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathryn Cullen Talyia Tober 9-1    Final (6)
5 Shae Bevan Cassandra Stobbe 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rebecca Lamb Mackenzie Zacharias 7-2    Final (5)
5 Alexandra Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 6-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (7)
2 Meghan Walter Brooke Friesen 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mackenzie Zacharias Talyia Tober 4-2    Final (6)
5 Rebecca Lamb Kathryn Cullen 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Alexandra Friesen Katy Lukowich 11-3    Final (6)
5 Serena Gray-Withers Cheyenne Ehnes 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shae Bevan Brooke Friesen 8-1    Final (5)
2 Rebecca Lamb Talyia Tober 8-3    Final (6)
3 Meghan Walter Cassandra Stobbe 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kathryn Cullen Mackenzie Zacharias 3-10    Final (6)
2 Alexandra Friesen Serena Gray-Withers 5-4    Final (8)
3 Katy Lukowich Cheyenne Ehnes 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Shae Bevan Meghan Walter 2-10    Final (5)
4 Brooke Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 3-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑