ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Chisholm, Candace
  No Photo
Barker, Penny
VIEW MATCHUP
October 23 -- 11:30 am EDT

Larry Jones Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathryn Cullen
Beausejour, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 8-2    Final (5)
2 Meghan Walter Kathryn Cullen 7-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Shae Bevan Cassandra Stobbe 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Rebecca Lamb Mackenzie Zacharias 6-0    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Kathryn Cullen 8-3    Final (6)
3 Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 4-6    Final (6)
4 Shae Bevan Abbey Kitchens 2-5    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rebecca Lamb Cassandra Stobbe 6-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alexandra Friesen Katy Lukowich 3-2    Final (7)
5 Kathryn Cullen Serena Gray-Withers 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rebecca Lamb Abbey Kitchens 7-4    Final (8)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Cassandra Stobbe 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Meghan Walter Alexandra Friesen 6-4    Final (8)
2 Shae Bevan Mackenzie Zacharias 5-3    Final (7)
3 Kathryn Cullen Katy Lukowich 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Alexandra Friesen Serena Gray-Withers 4-2    Final (6)
5 Katy Lukowich Meghan Walter 7-2    Final (5)
6 Cassandra Stobbe Abbey Kitchens 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Zacharias Abbey Kitchens 7-5    Final (8)
4 Shae Bevan Rebecca Lamb 2-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rui Liu wins Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Rui Liu wins Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Rui Liu (Harbin, China) wins the Challenge de Curling de Gatineau, defeating Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) 8-2 at the Centre-Sportif Robert-Rochon in Gatineau, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑