ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Simmons, Pat
  Player Photo
Birchard, Daniel
VIEW MATCHUP
September 23 -- 1:00 pm EDT

CanAM MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Page
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Lamb
Stonewall, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Springfield, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 15, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mackenzie Zacharias Mackenzie Page 6-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shae Bevan Abbey Kitchens 6-3    Final (7)
C Rebecca Lamb Serena Gray-Withers 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rebecca Lamb Mackenzie Page 15-0    Final (4)
B Serena Gray-Withers Abbey Kitchens 4-8    Final (7)
C Shae Bevan Mackenzie Zacharias 5-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mackenzie Zacharias Serena Gray-Withers 6-7    Final (7)
C Rebecca Lamb Abbey Kitchens 2-5    Final (7)
D Shae Bevan Mackenzie Page 11-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑