ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Sault Ste Marie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 18 -- 9:00pm ET
John Epping
Chang-Min Kim

4th
Mike McEwen
Bruce Mouat

4th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Fleming, Hannah
  Player Photo
Gushulak, Diane
VIEW MATCHUP
November 18 -- 10:00 pm EST

EJCT Oslo Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Magnus Ramsfjell
Jar, NOR
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Henwy Lochmann
Lausanne, SUI
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Luca Rizzolli
Cembra, ITA
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Wolan
Trondheim, NOR
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gustav Kohn
Gavle, SWE
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Christian Heinimann
Basel, SUI
0.800  2-1  2-0  3-1  1-0  1-0 
Callum Kinnear
Perth, SCO
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Johan Nygren
Umea, SWE
0.600  0-0  3-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Ingebridt Bjoernstad
Oslo, NOR
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Emil Hermansson
Goteberg, SWE
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Olav Kringlebotn
Hedmarken, NOR
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Gustav Kohn Luca Rizzolli 6-4    Final (8)
D Marcus Wolan Henwy Lochmann 4-7    Final (7)
F Magnus Ramsfjell Mathias Braenden 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christian Heinimann Callum Kinnear 4-3    Final (8)
D Emil Hermansson Johan Nygren 6-10    Final (7)
F Olav Kringlebotn Ingebridt Bjoernstad 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mathias Braenden Gustav Kohn 7-5    Final (8)
C Magnus Ramsfjell Marcus Wolan 7-4    Final (7)
E Henwy Lochmann Luca Rizzolli 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ingebridt Bjoernstad Christian Heinimann 6-5    Final (8)
C Olav Kringlebotn Emil Hermansson 2-5    Final (7)
E Johan Nygren Callum Kinnear 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Magnus Ramsfjell Henwy Lochmann 6-5    Final (8)
D Mathias Braenden Luca Rizzolli 2-8    Final (6)
F Marcus Wolan Gustav Kohn 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Olav Kringlebotn Johan Nygren 4-7    Final (7)
D Ingebridt Bjoernstad Callum Kinnear 4-7    Final (6)
F Emil Hermansson Christian Heinimann 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luca Rizzolli Marcus Wolan 6-2    Final (7)
C Mathias Braenden Henwy Lochmann 3-8    Final (6)
E Gustav Kohn Magnus Ramsfjell 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Callum Kinnear Emil Hermansson 9-1    Final (4)
C Ingebridt Bjoernstad Johan Nygren 2-5    Final (7)
E Christian Heinimann Olav Kringlebotn 8-2    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Marcus Wolan Mathias Braenden 10-7    Final (8)
D Henwy Lochmann Gustav Kohn 6-3    Final (8)
F Luca Rizzolli Magnus Ramsfjell 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Emil Hermansson Ingebridt Bjoernstad 8-2    Final (6)
D Johan Nygren Christian Heinimann 5-6    Final (EE)
F Callum Kinnear Olav Kringlebotn 8-2    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑