Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Pool A
Czech Republic
Sik, D
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Gulbis, R
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Lill, H
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Kiss, Z
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Mercier, E
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
England
Reed, A
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Shalamitski, I
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Wunderer, S
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Poulsen, D
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Israel
Pokras, A
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Vyskupaitis, T
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Meikle, A
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zagar, L
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Czech Republic Latvia 7-2    Final (8)
G Lithuania Israel 7-4    Final (9)
H Slovenia Wales 6-9    Final (10)
I Belarus Denmark 8-7    Final (EE)
K Austria England 7-6    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Turkey 7-6    Final (10)
G Slovenia Belarus 9-6    Final (9)
H Slovakia Hungary 6-9    Final (9)
I Denmark Wales 7-9    Final (EE)
K France Spain 2-8    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Spain Estonia 9-6    Final (10)
G France Turkey 6-7    Final (EE)
H England Lithuania 10-7    Final (9)
I Czech Republic Slovakia 7-6    Final (10)
K Israel Austria 4-8    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 18, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Lithuania 6-7    Final (10)
G Austria Denmark 9-10    Final (EE)
H Belarus Israel 7-4    Final (10)
I Hungary Latvia 3-10    Final (7)
K England Wales 6-5    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F France Slovakia 3-8    Final (7)
G Hungary Spain 7-8    Final (10)
H Turkey Latvia 4-8    Final (9)
I Estonia Czech Republic 6-8    Final (10)
K Wales Israel 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 19, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Denmark 1-4    Final (9)
G Belarus England 5-12    Final (9)
H Austria Slovenia 5-5    Extra
K Spain Slovakia 7-6    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Turkey Hungary 4-12    Final (8)
G Slovakia Estonia 8-9    Final (10)
H Latvia Spain 8-5    Final (10)
K Czech Republic France 8-3    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 20, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belarus Austria 7-5    Final (9)
G Wales Lithuania 4-7    Final (9)
H Israel Denmark 4-8    Final (9)
I Slovenia England 4-10    Final (9)
K Latvia Estonia 4-9    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F England Israel 8-10    Final (10)
G Estonia Hungary 9-2    Final (8)
H Spain Czech Republic 5-8    Final (10)
I Latvia France 6-5    Final (10)
K Slovakia Turkey 11-10    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 21, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Hungary France 7-6    Final (10)
G Turkey Czech Republic 5-6    Final (10)
H Wales Belarus 3-7    Final (9)
I Lithuania Austria 2-5    Final (9)
K Denmark Slovenia 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 22, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Latvia Slovakia 11-8    Final (9)
H France Estonia 6-8    Final (9)
I Turkey Spain 5-9    Final (9)
K Hungary Czech Republic 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 22, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Denmark England 2-8    Final (7)
I Israel Slovenia 8-3    Final (9)
K Lithuania Belarus 4-6    Final (9)
F Austria Wales 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑