Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Twin Ports Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Carlson/McLean
St. Paul, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Geving/Plys
Duluth, MN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Peterson/Polo
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Larson/Maxie
Hollywood, CA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Quitschau/Atol
Duluth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Persinger/Zezel
Blaine, USA
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Roth/Nernberger
Madison, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
George/George
Duluth, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
St. Cloud, MN
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
McKeown/Nickel
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Sinclair/Dropkin
Blaine, USA
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Smith
St. Paul, MN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Nichols/Johnson
Appleton, WI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen/Sampson
Devils Lake, ND
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt/Stolt
Minneapolis, MN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Hamilton/Hamilton
Madison, WI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Beighton
Seattle, WA
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lanigan/Evenson
Duluth, MN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simons/Stevens
Hibbing, MN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Quitschau/Atol Peterson/Polo 7-9    Final (8)
4 Geving/Plys Larson/Maxie 12-5    Final (7)
5 Moores/Wheeler George/George 3-6    Final (7)
6 Persinger/Zezel McKeown/Nickel 9-1    Final (6)
7 Steffen/Sampson Stolt/Stolt 8-6    Final (8)
8 Lanigan/Evenson Anderson/Beighton 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christensen/Shuster Simons/Stevens 14-2    Final (6)
2 Lanigan/Evenson Hamilton/Hamilton 1-9    Final (6)
3 Sinclair/Dropkin Nichols/Johnson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Quitschau/Atol Carlson/McLean 5-7    Final (7)
5 Moores/Wheeler Roth/Nernberger 1-6    Final (6)
6 Walker/Smith Steffen/Sampson 10-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peterson/Polo Geving/Plys 5-6    Final (8)
2 Larson/Maxie Carlson/McLean 4-5    Final (7)
3 George/George Persinger/Zezel 9-10    Final (8)
4 McKeown/Nickel Roth/Nernberger 4-8    Final (6)
5 Stolt/Stolt Sinclair/Dropkin 4-6    Final (7)
6 Nichols/Johnson Walker/Smith 0-6    Final (3)
7 Anderson/Beighton Christensen/Shuster 2-8    Final (5)
8 Simons/Stevens Hamilton/Hamilton 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lanigan/Evenson Christensen/Shuster 3-12    Final (6)
4 Moores/Wheeler Persinger/Zezel 4-10    Final (7)
5 Quitschau/Atol Geving/Plys 1-11    Final (4)
6 Steffen/Sampson Sinclair/Dropkin 4-7    Final (6)
7 Peterson/Polo Larson/Maxie 7-6    Final (8)
8 George/George McKeown/Nickel 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Persinger/Zezel Roth/Nernberger 6-4    Final (8)
2 Stolt/Stolt Nichols/Johnson 10-4    Final (7)
3 Geving/Plys Carlson/McLean 0-6    Final (4)
4 Sinclair/Dropkin Walker/Smith 7-1    Final (4)
5 Anderson/Beighton Simons/Stevens 7-2    Final (6)
6 Christensen/Shuster Hamilton/Hamilton 5-9    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Quitschau/Atol Larson/Maxie 4-7    Final (7)
2 Moores/Wheeler McKeown/Nickel 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Stolt/Stolt Walker/Smith 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Anderson/Beighton Hamilton/Hamilton 3-8    Final (5)
5 Peterson/Polo Carlson/McLean 7-11    Final (EE)
6 Lanigan/Evenson Simons/Stevens 7-2    Final (5)
7 George/George Roth/Nernberger 6-9    Final (8)
8 Steffen/Sampson Nichols/Johnson 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Koe wins Canadian Olympic Curling Trials

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 7-6 at the Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑