Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Slovakia Mixed Doubles Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Mar 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Aitken/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morand/Borini
Megeve, FRA
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zubercova/Jurkovic
Bratislava, SVK
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.200  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kubak/Lichy
Warsaw, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Naceradska/Bohac
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sykorova/Sykora
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Morand/Borini 3-9    Final (7)
B Zubercova/Jurkovic Aitken/Mouat 4-11    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Neznalova/Neznal 8-5    Final (EE)
B Kubak/Lichy Matulova/Moravcik 1-15    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Sykorova/Sykora 9-2    Final (7)
B Aitken/Mouat Paszek/Paszek 13-3    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morand/Borini Matulova/Moravcik 6-7    Final (8)
B Szekeres/Nagy Naceradska/Bohac 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zubercova/Jurkovic Kubak/Lichy 7-9    Final (EE)
B Sykorova/Sykora Neznalova/Neznal 12-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Naceradska/Bohac Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 10-2    Final (6)
B Paszek/Paszek Matulova/Moravcik 0-14    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kubak/Lichy Aitken/Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
B Zubercova/Jurkovic Morand/Borini 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Zubercova/Jurkovic 3-5    Final (8)
B Kubak/Lichy Morand/Borini 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sykorova/Sykora Szekeres/Nagy 4-5    Final (8)
B Naceradska/Bohac Neznalova/Neznal 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matulova/Moravcik Aitken/Mouat 4-6    Final (8)
B Kubak/Lichy Paszek/Paszek 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 8-7    Final (EE)
B Naceradska/Bohac Sykorova/Sykora 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zubercova/Jurkovic Matulova/Moravcik 6-5    Final (8)
B Aitken/Mouat Morand/Borini 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 10, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Neznalova/Neznal Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑