Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Garcia/Bottcher
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Stirling/Kingan
Aberdeen, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendel/Wingfors
Goteborg, SWE
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Edinburgh, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 12, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moores/Wheeler Blumberga/Gulbis 6-11    Final (7)
B Wendel/Wingfors Regza/Regza 4-6    Final (7)
C McCleary/McCleary Turto/Turto 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 10:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 2-8    Final (6)
B Szekeres/Nagy Garcia/Bottcher 3-6    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue McCleary/McCleary 11-10    Final (EE)
B Stirling/Kingan Moores/Wheeler 12-5    Final (7)
C Jaeggi/Michel Wendel/Wingfors 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Komarova/Goryachev 3-5    Final (7)
B Turto/Turto Wild/Gubler 4-8    Final (7)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Szekeres/Nagy 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 07:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garcia/Bottcher Stirling/Kingan 9-1    Final (6)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Jaeggi/Michel 8-7    Final (EE)
C Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Otaegi/Unanue 1-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Moores/Wheeler 10-2    Final (7)
B Komarova/Goryachev Wendel/Wingfors 5-10    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler McCleary/McCleary 7-12    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Turto/Turto 9-5    Final (7)
B Garcia/Bottcher Blumberga/Gulbis 8-7    Final (EE)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 10:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Wild/Gubler 10-2    Final (6)
B Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 5-9    Final (8)
C Jaeggi/Michel Komarova/Goryachev 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wendel/Wingfors Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-8    Final (8)
B McCleary/McCleary Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-8    Final (7)
C Moores/Wheeler Garcia/Bottcher 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Jaeggi/Michel 1-6    Final (5)
B Turto/Turto Otaegi/Unanue 5-9    Final (8)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Stirling/Kingan 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, Alberta) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) 7-5 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑