Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Gribi/Gribi
Biel, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Kauste/Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barbezat/Perret
Biel, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Morand/Borini
Megeve, FRA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 15, 17 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iseli/Iseli Kauste/Rantamaki 4-9    Final (7)
B Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Brown/Robinson 8-5    Final (7)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Regza/Regza 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Perret/Rios 5-13    Final (6)
B Barbezat/Perret Wang/Ba 7-6    Final (8)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Morand/Borini 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 4-7    Final (7)
B Gribi/Gribi Kauste/Rantamaki 10-3    Final (7)
C Iseli/Iseli Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 3-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barbezat/Perret Moskaleva/Eremin 5-9    Final (8)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Turmann/Lill 6-8    Final (EE)
C Wild/Gubler Wang/Ba 1-10    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gribi/Gribi Brown/Robinson 5-6    Final (EE)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Perret/Rios 5-9    Final (7)
C Kauste/Rantamaki Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 8-12    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Morand/Borini 11-1    Final (7)
B Wang/Ba Moskaleva/Eremin 4-8    Final (7)
C Regza/Regza Turmann/Lill 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brown/Robinson Iseli/Iseli 12-3    Final (6)
B Gribi/Gribi Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 2-11    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Turmann/Lill 5-6    Final (8)
B Morand/Borini Barbezat/Perret 7-6    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler Moskaleva/Eremin 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Regza/Regza 9-5    Final (7)
B Brown/Robinson Kauste/Rantamaki 9-3    Final (7)
C Gribi/Gribi Iseli/Iseli 13-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Barbezat/Perret 3-6    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-11    Final (6)
C Morand/Borini Wang/Ba 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑