ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Martin, Nancy
  Player Photo
Fujisawa, Satsuki
VIEW MATCHUP
November 19 -- 11:00 am EST

WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Menard/Baker
Dauphin, MB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Szabo/Foti
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gribi/Gribi
Biel, SUI
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Biro/Kalocsay
Budapest, HUN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Weghuber/Schagerl
Linz, AUT
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Grunder/Hartmann
Thurgau, SUI
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Mayerhans/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 19, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wang/Ba Szabo/Foti 16-0    Final (6)
2 Menard/Baker Matulova/Moravcik 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 19, 17 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Gribi/Gribi 4-9    Final (7)
2 Turto/Turto Mei/Wang 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Wild/Gubler 7-2    Final (7)
2 Weghuber/Schagerl Biro/Kalocsay 4-12    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hajkova/Paul Mayerhans/Kapp 10-5    Final (7)
2 Grunder/Hartmann Palancsa/Kiss 9-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Menard/Baker Wang/Ba 5-7    Final (7)
2 Matulova/Moravcik Szabo/Foti 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Turto/Turto Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
2 Mei/Wang Gribi/Gribi 10-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Weghuber/Schagerl Perret/Rios 2-11    Final (6)
2 Biro/Kalocsay Wild/Gubler 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grunder/Hartmann Hajkova/Paul 6-7    Final (8)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Mayerhans/Kapp 10-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szabo/Foti Menard/Baker 7-10    Final (8)
2 Wang/Ba Matulova/Moravcik 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gribi/Gribi Turto/Turto 9-2    Final (7)
2 Szekeres/Nagy Mei/Wang 10-11    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wild/Gubler Weghuber/Schagerl 7-1    Final (6)
2 Perret/Rios Biro/Kalocsay 10-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mayerhans/Kapp Grunder/Hartmann 3-6    Final (7)
2 Hajkova/Paul Palancsa/Kiss 5-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑