ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 17 -- 4:00pm PT
Kesa Van Osch
Sarah Wark

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: King Cash Spiel
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Bourguignon, Marc
  No Photo
Goold, John
VIEW MATCHUP
September 21 -- 6:30 pm EDT

Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 7 - 10, 2017
Pool A
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grunder/Hartmann
Thurgau, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meissner/Buettner
Geising, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Srnska/Tabery
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoepp/Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szabo/Foti
Budapest, HUN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fischer/Langenau
Chemntz, GER
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Barbezat/Perret
Biel-Touring, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fischer/Herberg
Oberstdorf, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mayerhans/Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neznalova/Neznal
Prague, CZE
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Weghuber/Schagerl
Linz, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Srnska/Tabery 6-8    Final (8)
B Meissner/Buettner Grunder/Hartmann 5-7    Final (7)
C Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 1-9    Final (7)
D Hajkova/Paul Iseli/Iseli 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mayerhans/Kapp Neznalova/Neznal 8-7    Final (8)
B Turto/Turto Barbezat/Perret 6-3    Final (7)
C Szabo/Foti Fischer/Langenau 8-4    Final (8)
D Schoepp/Schoepp Wild/Gubler 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Grunder/Hartmann 0-11    Final (6)
B Weghuber/Schagerl Fischer/Herberg 2-12    Final (8)
C Srnska/Tabery Meissner/Buettner 2-9    Final (7)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fischer/Langenau Schoepp/Schoepp 2-11    Final (6)
B Iseli/Iseli Szabo/Foti 5-9    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler Hajkova/Paul 7-3    Final (8)
D Neznalova/Neznal Turto/Turto 6-11    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Srnska/Tabery Paszek/Paszek 10-4    Final (7)
B Fischer/Herberg Mayerhans/Kapp 12-0    Final (6)
C Barbezat/Perret Weghuber/Schagerl 12-1    Final (7)
D Regza/Regza Meissner/Buettner 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grunder/Hartmann Rupp/Wunderlin 7-9    Final (EE)
B Fischer/Langenau Wild/Gubler 2-9    Final (7)
C Iseli/Iseli Schoepp/Schoepp 6-4    Final (8)
D Szabo/Foti Hajkova/Paul 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Neznalova/Neznal Weghuber/Schagerl 11-5    Final (7)
C Mayerhans/Kapp Turto/Turto 8-7    Final (EE)
D Barbezat/Perret Fischer/Herberg 8-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Meissner/Buettner 9-3    Final (7)
B Paszek/Paszek Regza/Regza 8-6    Final (8)
C Fischer/Langenau Iseli/Iseli 4-9    Final (7)
D Grunder/Hartmann Srnska/Tabery 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Szabo/Foti 9-4    Final (7)
B Schoepp/Schoepp Hajkova/Paul 5-7    Final (7)
C Neznalova/Neznal Barbezat/Perret 7-8    Final (8)
D Weghuber/Schagerl Mayerhans/Kapp 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fischer/Herberg Turto/Turto 4-12    Final (7)
B Srnska/Tabery Rupp/Wunderlin 2-8    Final (7)
C Regza/Regza Grunder/Hartmann 6-10    Final (8)
D Meissner/Buettner Paszek/Paszek 11-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajkova/Paul Fischer/Langenau 8-3    Final (7)
B Wild/Gubler Iseli/Iseli 5-7    Final (8)
C Schoepp/Schoepp Szabo/Foti 11-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 9, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turto/Turto Weghuber/Schagerl 10-6    Final (8)
C Fischer/Herberg Neznalova/Neznal 8-5    Final (7)
D Mayerhans/Kapp Barbezat/Perret 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑