ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
McCarville, Mike
  Player Photo
Weiss, Gary
VIEW MATCHUP
October 25 -- 9:00 pm EDT

CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gribi/Gribi
Biel, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marley/Maesalu
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Barbezat/Perret
Biel, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Silcox/Keerak
Revelstoke, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kauste/Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lill/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berzina/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammes/Vahesoo
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Perret/Rios
Zurich, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
St. Cloud, USA
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morand/Borini
Megeve, FRA
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Peebo/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madisson/Kukner Marley/Maesalu 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Gribi/Gribi 10-3    Final (7)
2 Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Barbezat/Perret 7-5    Final (7)
3 Turmann/Lill Silcox/Keerak 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Moores/Wheeler Linde/Veidemanis 2-13    Final (7)
2 Tammes/Vahesoo Lill/Lill 2-6    Final (7)
3 Berzina/Redlihs Wild/Gubler 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Morand/Borini Perret/Rios 1-11    Final (6)
2 Turto/Turto Madisson/Kukner 9-2    Final (7)
3 Marley/Maesalu Rupp/Wunderlin 2-12    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wild/Gubler Tammes/Vahesoo 9-7    Final (8)
2 Regza/Regza Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi 5-6    Final (8)
3 Barbezat/Perret Turmann/Lill 10-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Rantamaki Berzina/Redlihs 7-4    Final (8)
2 Linde/Veidemanis Morand/Borini 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Peebo/Jakobson Moores/Wheeler 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silcox/Keerak Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi 4-5    Final (7)
2 Marley/Maesalu Turto/Turto 4-7    Final (7)
3 Gribi/Gribi Madisson/Kukner 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wild/Gubler Kauste/Rantamaki 6-7    Final (8)
2 Barbezat/Perret Regza/Regza 10-5    Final (7)
3 Lill/Lill Berzina/Redlihs 11-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Linde/Veidemanis Peebo/Jakobson 4-10    Final (7)
2 Perret/Rios Moores/Wheeler 7-5    Final (8)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Turto/Turto 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Turmann/Lill Regza/Regza 8-6    Final (EE)
2 Gribi/Gribi Marley/Maesalu 7-6    Final (8)
3 Silcox/Keerak Barbezat/Perret 1-11    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lill/Lill Wild/Gubler 5-8    Final (7)
2 Morand/Borini Peebo/Jakobson 8-7    Final (8)
3 Tammes/Vahesoo Kauste/Rantamaki 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Turto/Turto Gribi/Gribi 7-6    Final (8)
2 Madisson/Kukner Rupp/Wunderlin 5-10    Final (7)
3 Perret/Rios Linde/Veidemanis 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi Turmann/Lill 4-8    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Rantamaki Lill/Lill 8-3    Final (5)
3 Regza/Regza Silcox/Keerak 12-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peebo/Jakobson Perret/Rios 2-13    Final (6)
2 Berzina/Redlihs Tammes/Vahesoo 9-8    Final (8)
3 Moores/Wheeler Morand/Borini 9-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Dailene Pewarchuk wins Kamloops Crown of Curling

Dailene Pewarchuk wins Kamloops Crown of Curling

Dailene Pewarchuk (Victoria, BC) wins the Kamloops Crown of Curling, defeating Patti Knezevic (Lake Country, BC) 8-5 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑