Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Dawson Ballard
New Westminster, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Applegate
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kyle Habkirk
Victoria, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Silva
Langley, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tane Kita
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jesse Monette
Vernon, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jackson Marshall Connor Applegate 9-4    Final (8)
3 Matthew McCrady Tane Kita 10-3    Final (8)
5 Nathan Silva Kyle Habkirk 7-2    Final (8)
6 Evan van Amsterdam Mitchell Kopytko 10-2    Final (8)
7 Jesse Monette Johnson Tao 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nathan Silva Tane Kita 10-0    Final (5)
2 Dawson Ballard Connor Applegate 12-1    Final (5)
3 Jesse Monette Mitchell Kopytko 11-5    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Jackson Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
5 Evan van Amsterdam Johnson Tao 9-1    Final (6)
7 Matthew McCrady Kyle Habkirk 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Tyler Tardi Dawson Ballard 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Kopytko Johnson Tao 3-5    Final (8)
2 Matthew McCrady Nathan Silva 6-3    Final (5)
3 Dawson Ballard Jackson Marshall 6-4    Final (7)
4 Jesse Monette Evan van Amsterdam 3-7    Final (7)
5 Tyler Tardi Connor Applegate 7-2    Final (6)
6 Kyle Habkirk Tane Kita 8-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑