Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Dawson Ballard
New Westminster, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Applegate
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kyle Habkirk
Victoria, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Silva
Langley, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tane Kita
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jesse Monette
Vernon, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jackson Marshall Connor Applegate 9-4    Final (8)
3 Matthew McCrady Tane Kita 10-3    Final (8)
5 Nathan Silva Kyle Habkirk 7-2    Final (8)
6 Evan van Amsterdam Mitchell Kopytko 10-2    Final (8)
7 Jesse Monette Johnson Tao 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nathan Silva Tane Kita 10-0    Final (5)
2 Dawson Ballard Connor Applegate 12-1    Final (5)
3 Jesse Monette Mitchell Kopytko 11-5    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Jackson Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
5 Evan van Amsterdam Johnson Tao 9-1    Final (6)
7 Matthew McCrady Kyle Habkirk 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Tyler Tardi Dawson Ballard 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Kopytko Johnson Tao 3-5    Final (8)
2 Matthew McCrady Nathan Silva 6-3    Final (5)
3 Dawson Ballard Jackson Marshall 6-4    Final (7)
4 Jesse Monette Evan van Amsterdam 3-7    Final (7)
5 Tyler Tardi Connor Applegate 7-2    Final (6)
6 Kyle Habkirk Tane Kita 8-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑