ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Sever, Stefan
  No Photo
Pougher, James
VIEW MATCHUP
November 21 -- 11:00 am EST

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Dawson Ballard
New Westminster, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Applegate
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kyle Habkirk
Victoria, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Silva
Langley, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tane Kita
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jesse Monette
Vernon, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jackson Marshall Connor Applegate 9-4    Final (8)
3 Matthew McCrady Tane Kita 10-3    Final (8)
5 Nathan Silva Kyle Habkirk 7-2    Final (8)
6 Evan van Amsterdam Mitchell Kopytko 10-2    Final (8)
7 Jesse Monette Johnson Tao 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nathan Silva Tane Kita 10-0    Final (5)
2 Dawson Ballard Connor Applegate 12-1    Final (5)
3 Jesse Monette Mitchell Kopytko 11-5    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Jackson Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
5 Evan van Amsterdam Johnson Tao 9-1    Final (6)
7 Matthew McCrady Kyle Habkirk 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Tyler Tardi Dawson Ballard 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mitchell Kopytko Johnson Tao 3-5    Final (8)
2 Matthew McCrady Nathan Silva 6-3    Final (5)
3 Dawson Ballard Jackson Marshall 6-4    Final (7)
4 Jesse Monette Evan van Amsterdam 3-7    Final (7)
5 Tyler Tardi Connor Applegate 7-2    Final (6)
6 Kyle Habkirk Tane Kita 8-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑