RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 14 - 18, 2018
Pool A
Jim Armstrong
Cambridge, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Bojaviga
Vancouver, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Canada 1
Quesnel, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Edmonton Rocks 1
Edmonton, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Ontario
Toronto, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Korea
Seoul, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Korea Rookies A
, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mike Bell
Edmonton, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Rock Watcher
Delta, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Frozen Rivers
Calgary, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Korea Rookies B
, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Queb-Ont
Montreal, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Canada 2
Winnipeg, CAN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Alberta
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 14, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Bojaviga Team Korea Rookies A     01:30 PM
3 Team Canada 1 Team Korea     01:30 PM
4 Jim Armstrong Team Ontario     01:30 PM
5 Team Canada 2 Team Korea Rookies B     01:30 PM
6 Team Alberta Mike Bell     01:30 PM
7 Team Frozen Rivers Team Rock Watcher     01:30 PM
Thu, Nov 15, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Korea Jim Armstrong     09:30 AM
3 Team Korea Rookies B Team Canada 2     09:30 AM
4 Mike Bell Team Rock Watcher     09:30 AM
5 Team Edmonton Rocks 1 Team Bojaviga     09:30 AM
6 Team Korea Rookies A Team Canada 1     09:30 AM
7 Team Queb-Ont Team Alberta     09:30 AM
Thu, Nov 15, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Rock Watcher Team Canada 2     01:30 PM
3 Mike Bell Team Queb-Ont     01:30 PM
4 Team Frozen Rivers Team Korea Rookies B     01:30 PM
5 Team Korea Team Korea Rookies A     01:30 PM
6 Team Ontario Team Edmonton Rocks 1     01:30 PM
7 Jim Armstrong Team Bojaviga     01:30 PM
Fri, Nov 16, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Ontario Team Canada 1     08:30 AM
3 Team Korea Rookies A Team Edmonton Rocks 1     08:30 AM
4 Team Korea Team Bojaviga     08:30 AM
5 Team Frozen Rivers Team Alberta     08:30 AM
6 Team Queb-Ont Team Korea Rookies B     08:30 AM
7 Mike Bell Team Canada 2     08:30 AM
Fri, Nov 16, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Queb-Ont Team Frozen Rivers     12:00 PM
3 Team Korea Rookies B Team Rock Watcher     12:00 PM
4 Team Canada 2 Team Alberta     12:00 PM
5 Team Bojaviga Team Canada 1     12:00 PM
6 Team Edmonton Rocks 1 Jim Armstrong     12:00 PM
7 Team Korea Rookies A Team Ontario     12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 16, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Alberta Team Korea Rookies B     03:30 PM
3 Team Frozen Rivers Mike Bell     03:30 PM
4 Jim Armstrong Team Korea Rookies A     03:30 PM
5 Team Rock Watcher Team Queb-Ont     03:30 PM
6 Team Ontario Team Korea     03:30 PM
7 Team Canada 1 Team Edmonton Rocks 1     03:30 PM
Sat, Nov 17, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Edmonton Rocks 1 Team Korea     09:30 AM
3 Team Canada 1 Jim Armstrong     09:30 AM
4 Team Bojaviga Team Ontario     09:30 AM
5 Team Canada 2 Team Frozen Rivers     09:30 AM
6 Team Alberta Team Rock Watcher     09:30 AM
7 Team Korea Rookies B Mike Bell     09:30 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑