ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
: Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Verreycken, Timothy
  No Photo
Riesz, Gabor
VIEW MATCHUP
November 23 -- 7:00 am EST

Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Pool A
Kristen MacDiarmid
Halifax, NS
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvie Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Tatlock
Moncton, NB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Armstrong
Fredericton, NB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Justine Comeau
Moncton, NB
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Pinkney
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Robyn MacPhee
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mallais
Saint John, NB
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Heather Munn
Moncton, NB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Nancy McConnery
Windsor, NS
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Sylvie Robichaud Theresa Breen 5-6    Final (8)
7 Kristen MacDiarmid Shannon Tatlock 10-3    Final (6)
8 Jill Brothers Jennifer Armstrong 8-1    Final (6)
9 Colleen Pinkney Justine Comeau 6-7    Final (8)
10 Robyn MacPhee Mary Mattatall 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Sarah Mallais Nancy McConnery 8-7    Final (8)
7 Robyn MacPhee Heather Munn 9-1    Final (6)
8 Sylvie Robichaud Julie McEvoy 5-7    Final (7)
9 Theresa Breen Kristen MacDiarmid 2-6    Final (6)
10 Jill Brothers Veronica Smith 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jennifer Armstrong Colleen Pinkney 7-4    Final (8)
7 Justine Comeau Veronica Smith 2-7    Final (6)
8 Mary Mattatall Sarah Mallais 6-4    Final (7)
9 Nancy McConnery Heather Munn 3-5    Final (8)
10 Shannon Tatlock Julie McEvoy 1-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Robyn MacPhee Nancy McConnery 9-3    Final (6)
7 Sylvie Robichaud Shannon Tatlock 6-1    Final (6)
8 Jill Brothers Justine Comeau 5-2    Final (7)
9 Theresa Breen Julie McEvoy 6-4    Final (8)
10 Jennifer Armstrong Veronica Smith 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Kristen MacDiarmid Julie McEvoy 6-2    Final (7)
7 Jill Brothers Colleen Pinkney 7-4    Final (EE)
8 Theresa Breen Shannon Tatlock 8-3    Final (5)
9 Robyn MacPhee Sarah Mallais 8-3    Final (7)
10 Mary Mattatall Heather Munn 10-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jennifer Armstrong Justine Comeau 5-4    Final (8)
7 Mary Mattatall Nancy McConnery 8-3    Final (7)
8 Colleen Pinkney Veronica Smith 3-6    Final (6)
9 Sylvie Robichaud Kristen MacDiarmid 5-7    Final (8)
10 Sarah Mallais Heather Munn 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑