ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Twin Ports Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
M: Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: Peace River Cash Spiel
W: Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
: Peace River Cash Spiel - Challenge
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
W: EJCT Thun Junior Women
W: Open Czech Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Cathy Kerr International Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Silvernagle, Robyn
  Player Photo
Barber, Brett
VIEW MATCHUP
November 24 -- 9:30 pm EST

Listowel Women's Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Katelyn Wasylkiw
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
London, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kim Rhyme
,
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 17, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Jaimee Gardner 7-5    Final (8)
2 Kim Rhyme Katelyn Wasylkiw 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Heather Heggestad Megan Balsdon 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Hailey Armstrong 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Spencer Hailey Armstrong 4-7    Final (8)
3 Jaimee Gardner Jo-Ann Rizzo 4-6    Final (7)
4 Katelyn Wasylkiw Heather Heggestad 5-1    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Hailey Armstrong 7-4    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Megan Balsdon 5-4    Final (8)
3 Heather Heggestad Kim Rhyme 5-7    Final (8)
4 Jennifer Spencer Cathy Auld 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Megan Balsdon 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Spencer Jaimee Gardner 5-8    Final (8)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Cathy Auld 4-8    Final (8)
4 Heather Heggestad Susan Froud 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Spencer Jo-Ann Rizzo 3-7    Final (6)
2 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 1-7    Final (4)
3 Kim Rhyme Megan Balsdon 1-7    Final (4)
4 Hailey Armstrong Cathy Auld 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑