Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Mike McEwen
, MB
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
0.750  0-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kroy Nernberger
Blaine, MN
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
, AZ
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Adam Casey
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.750  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Marnoch
Carberry, MB
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patrick Mcdonald
Madison, WI
0.250  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Richard Muntain
,
0.250  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 11, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bob Leclair Sean Geall 6-7    Final (8)
B Adam Casey Patrick Mcdonald 7-2    Final (6)
C Mike McEwen Darryl Horsman 7-5    Final (7)
D John Epping Mike Siggins 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bob Leclair Darryl Horsman 6-7    Final (EE)
B Steve Laycock Richard Muntain 6-4    Final (7)
C Pete Fenson Kelly Marnoch 7-3    Final (6)
D Reid Carruthers Patrick Mcdonald 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kroy Nernberger Sean Geall 2-7    Final (7)
C Adam Casey Kelly Marnoch 6-0    Final (5)
D Dean Joanisse Mike Siggins 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Mike Siggins 6-2    Final (6)
B Mike McEwen Bob Leclair 10-4    Final (6)
C John Epping Richard Muntain 5-2    Final (6)
D Pete Fenson Patrick Mcdonald 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kroy Nernberger Darryl Horsman 8-2    Final (6)
B Reid Carruthers Kelly Marnoch 5-7    Final (8)
C Steve Laycock Dean Joanisse 5-7    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen Sean Geall 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sean Geall Darryl Horsman 6-5    Final (8)
C Reid Carruthers Pete Fenson 10-4    Final (5)
D Mike McEwen Kroy Nernberger 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelly Marnoch Patrick Mcdonald 3-5    Final (8)
B Richard Muntain Mike Siggins 8-7    Final (8)
C Adam Casey Pete Fenson 5-6    Final (8)
D John Epping Dean Joanisse 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kroy Nernberger Bob Leclair 6-3    Final (7)
B John Epping Steve Laycock 4-6    Final (EE)
C Dean Joanisse Richard Muntain 7-2    Final (5)
D Reid Carruthers Adam Casey 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher wins Canad Inns Men

Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, Alberta) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) 7-5 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑