Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Trevor Funk
Medicine Hat, AB
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steel
High River, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brian Brown
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Grassie
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Roy
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson Scott Grassie 6-4    Final (7)
2 Scott Cruickshank Jacob Libbus 6-0    Final (5)
3 John Steel Shinya Abe 1-9    Final (5)
4 Scott Garnett Trevor Funk 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Dahlseide Aaron Sluchinski 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Jeremy Harty Brian Brown 6-7    Final (8)
4 Josh Lambden Michael Roy 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Cruickshank Trevor Funk 4-5    Final (8)
2 Rob Johnson Shinya Abe 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Scott Garnett Jacob Libbus 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Aaron Sluchinski 2-8    Final (4)
3 Scott Grassie Michael Roy 4-2    Final (8)
4 Chad Dahlseide Brian Brown 12-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Michael Roy 6-3    Final (7)
2 Scott Garnett Scott Cruickshank 3-8    Final (5)
3 Josh Lambden Aaron Sluchinski 5-7    Final (8)
4 John Steel Jacob Libbus 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson John Steel 5-0    Final (2)
2 Scott Grassie Chad Dahlseide 1-7    Final (6)
3 Josh Lambden Brian Brown 7-2    Final (7)
4 Shinya Abe Trevor Funk 1-6    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

After months of consultation with players and key partners in the sport, the World Team Ranking Order of Merit system changes have been announced for the 2018/19 curling season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑