Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
Ajax, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Oakville, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Pearce
Penetanguishene, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Colleen Madonia
Thornhill, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristina Adams
, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heather Heggestad Brittany Pearce 9-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Heather Heggestad Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Madonia Katelyn Wasylkiw 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Kaitlin Jewer Jaimee Gardner 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kim Rhyme Kristina Adams 2-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Susan Froud 6-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Chrissy Cadorin Jaimee Gardner 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristina Adams Susan Froud 8-3    Final (6)
3 Cathy Auld Colleen Madonia 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Jaimee Gardner 1-8    Final (6)
3 Katelyn Wasylkiw Kim Rhyme 6-5    Final (8)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Kaitlin Jewer 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Brittany Pearce Ashley Waye 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Kristina Adams 6-3    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Katelyn Wasylkiw 7-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Heather Heggestad 7-3    Final (6)
5 Kim Rhyme Colleen Madonia 1-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Rhyme Susan Froud 5-10    Final (8)
3 Ashley Waye Chrissy Cadorin 3-6    Final (8)
4 Brittany Pearce Kaitlin Jewer 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlin Jewer Ashley Waye 2-6    Final (7)
2 Brittany Pearce Jaimee Gardner 3-7    Final (7)
3 Colleen Madonia Kristina Adams 7-5    Final (8)
5 Katelyn Wasylkiw Cathy Auld 1-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑