Dumfries Challenger Series -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Mikkel Krause
Taarnby, DEN
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Marshall
Arbroath, SCO
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Shaw
Barcelona, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Fraser Hare
Dumfries, SCO
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-1  0-0  2-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Team Vez
Donostia-San Sebastian, ESP
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Grant Barr
Fife, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Struan Carson
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.600  0-1  3-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Candra
Prague, CZE
0.400  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham Sloan
Dumfries, SCO
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 14, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Brewster Grant Barr 10-4    Final (7)
C Team Vez Fraser Hare 7-9    Final (8)
D Stefan Staehli Struan Carson 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Jiri Candra 8-6    Final (7)
B Graham Sloan Andrin Schnider 3-8    Final (6)
C Cameron Bryce Bjorn Jungen 7-1    Final (6)
D Bruce Mouat Stuart Marshall 1-5    Final (7)
E Christian Bangerter Mikkel Krause 5-7    Final (8)
F Hamish Gallacher Nicholas Shaw 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Struan Carson 8-1    Final (5)
D Grant Barr Team Vez 1-8    Final (6)
E Stefan Staehli Fraser Hare 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Bjorn Jungen 6-7    Final (8)
B Jan Hess Cameron Bryce 7-5    Final (8)
C Hamish Gallacher Christian Bangerter 7-1    Final (7)
D Jiri Candra Graham Sloan 5-2    Final (7)
E Nicholas Shaw Bruce Mouat 1-7    Final (6)
F Mikkel Krause Stuart Marshall 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Vez Struan Carson 8-3    Final (7)
C Tom Brewster Stefan Staehli 6-5    Final (8)
F Grant Barr Fraser Hare 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christian Bangerter Stuart Marshall 3-9    Final (5)
B Hamish Gallacher Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (5)
C Jan Hess Andrin Schnider 7-3    Final (7)
D Nicholas Shaw Mikkel Krause 1-9    Final (6)
E Jiri Candra Cameron Bryce 4-6    Final (8)
F Graham Sloan Bjorn Jungen 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Barr Stefan Staehli 0-8    Final (5)
C Fraser Hare Struan Carson 6-2    Final (6)
E Tom Brewster Team Vez 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Graham Sloan Cameron Bryce 1-7    Final (6)
B Christian Bangerter Nicholas Shaw 9-7    Final (8)
C Bruce Mouat Mikkel Krause 6-8    Final (7)
D Jan Hess Bjorn Jungen 6-7    Final (EE)
E Hamish Gallacher Stuart Marshall 6-7    Final (8)
F Jiri Candra Andrin Schnider 2-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Stefan Staehli Team Vez 7-6    Final (EE)
D Tom Brewster Fraser Hare 5-6    Final (EE)
E Grant Barr Struan Carson 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hamish Gallacher Mikkel Krause 4-7    Final (8)
B Jiri Candra Bjorn Jungen 9-6    Final (7)
C Nicholas Shaw Stuart Marshall 6-9    Final (7)
D Andrin Schnider Cameron Bryce 7-6    Final (8)
E Jan Hess Graham Sloan 3-5    Final (8)
F Christian Bangerter Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑