Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Mikkel Krause
Taarnby, DEN
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Marshall
Arbroath, SCO
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Shaw
Barcelona, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Fraser Hare
Dumfries, SCO
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-1  0-0  2-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Team Vez
Donostia-San Sebastian, ESP
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Grant Barr
Fife, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Struan Carson
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.600  0-1  3-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Candra
Prague, CZE
0.400  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham Sloan
Dumfries, SCO
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 14, 17 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Brewster Grant Barr 10-4    Final (7)
C Team Vez Fraser Hare 7-9    Final (8)
D Stefan Staehli Struan Carson 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Jiri Candra 8-6    Final (7)
B Graham Sloan Andrin Schnider 3-8    Final (6)
C Cameron Bryce Bjorn Jungen 7-1    Final (6)
D Bruce Mouat Stuart Marshall 1-5    Final (7)
E Christian Bangerter Mikkel Krause 5-7    Final (8)
F Hamish Gallacher Nicholas Shaw 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Struan Carson 8-1    Final (5)
D Grant Barr Team Vez 1-8    Final (6)
E Stefan Staehli Fraser Hare 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Bjorn Jungen 6-7    Final (8)
B Jan Hess Cameron Bryce 7-5    Final (8)
C Hamish Gallacher Christian Bangerter 7-1    Final (7)
D Jiri Candra Graham Sloan 5-2    Final (7)
E Nicholas Shaw Bruce Mouat 1-7    Final (6)
F Mikkel Krause Stuart Marshall 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Vez Struan Carson 8-3    Final (7)
C Tom Brewster Stefan Staehli 6-5    Final (8)
F Grant Barr Fraser Hare 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christian Bangerter Stuart Marshall 3-9    Final (5)
B Hamish Gallacher Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (5)
C Jan Hess Andrin Schnider 7-3    Final (7)
D Nicholas Shaw Mikkel Krause 1-9    Final (6)
E Jiri Candra Cameron Bryce 4-6    Final (8)
F Graham Sloan Bjorn Jungen 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Barr Stefan Staehli 0-8    Final (5)
C Fraser Hare Struan Carson 6-2    Final (6)
E Tom Brewster Team Vez 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Graham Sloan Cameron Bryce 1-7    Final (6)
B Christian Bangerter Nicholas Shaw 9-7    Final (8)
C Bruce Mouat Mikkel Krause 6-8    Final (7)
D Jan Hess Bjorn Jungen 6-7    Final (EE)
E Hamish Gallacher Stuart Marshall 6-7    Final (8)
F Jiri Candra Andrin Schnider 2-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Stefan Staehli Team Vez 7-6    Final (EE)
D Tom Brewster Fraser Hare 5-6    Final (EE)
E Grant Barr Struan Carson 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hamish Gallacher Mikkel Krause 4-7    Final (8)
B Jiri Candra Bjorn Jungen 9-6    Final (7)
C Nicholas Shaw Stuart Marshall 6-9    Final (7)
D Andrin Schnider Cameron Bryce 7-6    Final (8)
E Jan Hess Graham Sloan 3-5    Final (8)
F Christian Bangerter Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 5:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Brendan Bottcher

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑