ProCurlingWear - Support Our Troops

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
van Dorp, Jaap
  Player Photo
Drummond, Greg
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 3:00 am EDT

Paf Masters Tour -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 15, 2017
Pool A
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cynthia Gertsch
Dubendorf, SUI
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Therese Westman
Stocksund, SWE
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diana Gaspari
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chiaki Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, CAN
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ursi Hegner Therese Westman 8-6    Final (8)
2 EunJung Kim Cynthia Gertsch 14-1    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Virginija Paulauskaite Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
2 Chiaki Matsumura Diana Gaspari 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ieva Rudzite Shannon Kleibrink 1-8    Final (7)
2 Oona Kauste Ayumi Ogasawara 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Therese Westman Cynthia Gertsch 8-2    Final (6)
2 Ursi Hegner EunJung Kim 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Diana Gaspari 4-8    Final (7)
2 Virginija Paulauskaite Chiaki Matsumura 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shannon Kleibrink Ayumi Ogasawara 6-4    Final (7)
2 Ieva Rudzite Oona Kauste 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cynthia Gertsch Ursi Hegner 6-3    Final (8)
2 EunJung Kim Therese Westman 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diana Gaspari Virginija Paulauskaite 7-3    Final (7)
2 Chiaki Matsumura Satsuki Fujisawa 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ayumi Ogasawara Ieva Rudzite 8-5    Final (8)
2 Oona Kauste Shannon Kleibrink 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑