ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 17 -- 4:00pm PT
Kesa Van Osch
Sarah Wark

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: King Cash Spiel
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Bourguignon, Marc
  No Photo
Goold, John
VIEW MATCHUP
September 21 -- 6:30 pm EDT

CanAM MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Clasen
St. Paul, MN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Moore
Mapleton, MN
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Altona, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Hodek
Fairdale, ND
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 15, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Dunlop Jack Hykaway 7-1    Final (6)
D Jack Clasen Josh Moore 1-0    Final (1)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Joshua Friesen Jordan Peters 5-3    Final (7)
D Jayden Rutter Timothy Hodek 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jordan Peters JT Ryan 3-8    Final (5)
B Joshua Friesen Jayden Rutter 5-2    Final (7)
C Thomas Dunlop Jack Clasen 5-3    Final (8)
D Jack Hykaway Kevin Tuma 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Dunlop Kevin Tuma 6-5    Final (7)
B Jordan Peters Timothy Hodek 6-7    Final (8)
C Jack Hykaway Josh Moore 1-5    Final (7)
D Joshua Friesen JT Ryan 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joshua Friesen Timothy Hodek 6-3    Final (7)
B Jayden Rutter JT Ryan 0-5    Final (4)
C Jack Clasen Kevin Tuma 7-2    Final (6)
D Thomas Dunlop Josh Moore 2-7    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jack Hykaway Jack Clasen 0-6    Final (5)
B Josh Moore Kevin Tuma 7-5    Final (8)
C Jordan Peters Jayden Rutter 9-6    Final (8)
D Timothy Hodek JT Ryan 6-9    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Thomas Dunlop Josh Moore 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑