Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Red Deer Curling Classic

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 17 - 20, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Satsuki Fujisawa
Candace Chisholm
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
  [17] Satsuki Fujisawa
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
  [2] Candace Chisholm
Kristen Streifel
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
  [25] Satsuki Fujisawa
Eve Belisle
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
  [4] Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Nicky Kaufman
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
Robyn Silvernagle
Qualifier
Sherry Anderson
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Sherry Anderson
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 42
  [6] Sherry Anderson
Kayla Skrlik Sherry Anderson
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
  [26]
Victoria Moiseeva
Victoria Moiseeva
Nancy Martin
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 42
  [8] Marla Sherrer
Marla Sherrer
Hannah Fleming
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
  [21] Hannah Fleming
Jodi Marthaller
6
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Hannah Fleming
Corryn Brown
Corryn Brown
Jessie Hunkin
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
  [22]
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 52
  [12] Jessie Hunkin
Holly Baird
8
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
Diane Gushulak
Qualifier
Delia DeJong
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
  [23] Diane Gushulak
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 46
  [14] Delia DeJong
Holly Scott Diane Gushulak
6
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
Nadine Scotland
Nadine Scotland
Stefanie Lawton
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 46
  [16] Stefanie Lawton
Selena Sturmay

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑