ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Glenn Howard
Reid Carruthers

Final
(6)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Pacific Northwest Mixed Doubles Invitational
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Swiss Olympic Trials
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
M: Atlantic Mixed Doubles
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kalamazoo Women's Classic
M: Saskatoon Nutana Cash
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Tippin, Julie
  Player Photo
Balsdon, Megan
VIEW MATCHUP
October 17 -- 5:00 pm EDT

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 3 - 6, 2017
Pool A
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gaku Suzuki
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 3, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Kanya Shimizuno 9-2    Final (7)
2 SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 5-7    Final (7)
3 Shinya Abe Gaku Suzuki 5-8    Final (7)
4 Ryo Ogihara Chang-Min Kim 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shinya Abe Chang-Min Kim 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Gaku Suzuki Ryo Ogihara 8-4    Final (8)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Junpei Kanda 9-2    Final (6)
4 Kanya Shimizuno SooHyuk Kim 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Yusuke Morozumi 7-3    Final (7)
2 Junpei Kanda Kanya Shimizuno 3-4    Final (7)
3 Ryo Ogihara Shinya Abe 4-6    Final (7)
4 Chang-Min Kim Gaku Suzuki 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Atkins Curling Supplies Classic, defeating Barb Spencer (Winnnipeg, MB) 5-3 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑