Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 8 - 10, 2017
Pool A
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
,
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Murray
, MN
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kroy Nernberger
Blaine, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
First National Bank of Gilbert
Eveleth, MN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Chicoutimi, QC
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
Chicago, IL
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Leichter
Boston, MA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Schatzman
Seattle, WA
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Polo
Duluth, MN
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
, NONT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Foster
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Scott
Hibbing, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Rich Ruohonen
Seattle, WA
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Adam Casey
Regina, SK
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay , NONT
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Rittenour
,
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Stopera SFL-Morissette 4-7    Final (7)
3 Greg Schatzman Alex Leichter 2-4    Final (8)
4 Kroy Nernberger Sean Murray 3-7    Final (8)
5 Scott Dunnam John Shuster 0-10    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyle Foster Greg Balsdon 5-9    Final (6)
2 Dylan Johnston Joe Polo 3-7    Final (6)
3 Rich Ruohonen Pete Fenson 6-4    Final (8)
4 Adam Casey Cameron Rittenour 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rich Ruohonen Cameron Rittenour 7-1    Final (3)
2 Pete Fenson Colin Koivula 4-2    Final (8)
5 Sean Murray First National Bank of Gilbert 8-0    Final (4)
6 Alex Leichter Heath McCormick 1-5    Final (8)
7 Greg Schatzman SFL-Morissette 1-8    Final (6)
8 Kroy Nernberger John Shuster 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 SFL-Morissette Heath McCormick 4-8    Final (7)
4 Kyle Foster Joe Polo 4-5    Final (8)
5 Greg Balsdon Tom Scott 8-3    Final (7)
6 Kroy Nernberger Scott Dunnam 4-2    Final (7)
7 John Shuster First National Bank of Gilbert 9-0    Final (5)
8 Greg Schatzman Andrew Stopera 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kyle Foster Dylan Johnston 2-5    Final (7)
5 Rich Ruohonen Adam Casey 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Cameron Rittenour Colin Koivula 0-6    Final (4)
8 Joe Polo Tom Scott 5-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kroy Nernberger First National Bank of Gilbert 7-5    Final (7)
7 Andrew Stopera Alex Leichter 6-4    Final (7)
8 Scott Dunnam Sean Murray 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Casey Pete Fenson 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Greg Schatzman Heath McCormick 2-8    Final (7)
6 Dylan Johnston Greg Balsdon 9-2    Final (5)
7 Kyle Foster Tom Scott 9-3    Final (6)
8 Rich Ruohonen Colin Koivula 10-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam First National Bank of Gilbert 6-4    Final (8)
2 Andrew Stopera Heath McCormick 6-4    Final (8)
5 SFL-Morissette Alex Leichter 10-3    Final (6)
6 John Shuster Sean Murray 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 9, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Joe Polo Greg Balsdon 1-7    Final (6)
3 Adam Casey Colin Koivula 7-2    Final (6)
4 Dylan Johnston Tom Scott 4-5    Final (8)
5 Pete Fenson Cameron Rittenour 7-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑