Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tanner Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jordan Smith
, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Marnoch
Carberry, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
David Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Riley Smith
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Richard Muntain
Pinawa, MB
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Forrester
winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Loreth
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Cameron Rittenour
Sioux Falls, SD
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool D
Travis Bale
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joseph Comte
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Smith Tanner Lott 4-5    Final (7)
2 Jason Gunnlaugson Kelly Marnoch 9-1    Final (6)
3 David Bohn Sean Grassie 6-1    Final (6)
4 Riley Smith Daniel Birchard 5-6    Final (8)
5 William Lyburn Trevor Loreth 8-3    Final (7)
6 Richard Muntain Hayden Forrester 7-4    Final (7)
7 Dennis Bohn JT Ryan 3-6    Final (7)
8 Travis Bale Joseph Comte 6-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braden Calvert JT Ryan 3-7    Final (7)
2 Dennis Bohn Joseph Comte 3-5    Final (8)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Dylan Johnston 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Kelly Marnoch Tanner Lott 4-7    Final (8)
5 Pat Simmons Sean Grassie 4-3    Final (7)
6 David Bohn Daniel Birchard 7-8    Final (EE)
8 William Lyburn Richard Muntain 3-4    Final (8)
9 Hayden Forrester Cameron Rittenour 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Hayden Forrester 5-3    Final (8)
2 Trevor Loreth Cameron Rittenour 6-8    Final (EE)
3 Braden Calvert Dennis Bohn 5-8    Final (8)
4 JT Ryan Travis Bale 3-7    Final (8)
5 Jason Gunnlaugson Jordan Smith 8-1    Final (4)
6 Dylan Johnston Kelly Marnoch 6-2    Final (6)
7 Pat Simmons David Bohn 5-2    Final (5)
9 Sean Grassie Riley Smith 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Simmons Daniel Birchard 4-1    Final (7)
2 David Bohn Riley Smith 1-7    Final (4)
3 William Lyburn Cameron Rittenour 5-3    Final (7)
4 Trevor Loreth Richard Muntain 4-5    Final (8)
5 Braden Calvert Travis Bale 6-7    Final (8)
6 JT Ryan Joseph Comte 8-2    Final (6)
7 Jason Gunnlaugson Tanner Lott 6-3    Final (7)
8 Dylan Johnston Jordan Smith 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Marnoch Jordan Smith 5-9    Final (7)
2 Dylan Johnston Tanner Lott 1-5    Final (7)
3 Pat Simmons Riley Smith 4-2    Final (7)
4 Sean Grassie Daniel Birchard 3-6    Final (8)
5 Trevor Loreth Hayden Forrester 6-5    Final (8)
6 Richard Muntain Cameron Rittenour 6-1    Final (4)
7 Braden Calvert Joseph Comte 10-4    Final (6)
8 Dennis Bohn Travis Bale 2-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑