ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Chisholm, Candace
  No Photo
Barker, Penny
VIEW MATCHUP
October 23 -- 11:30 am EDT

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Tippin
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
1.000  0-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Wallingford
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaimee Gardner
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Unionville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Pearce
Penetanguishene, ON
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Macaulay
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Farnell
Turnbridge Wells, ENG
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Grace Francisci
oakville, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 21, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lisa Farnell Sherry Middaugh 2-10    Final (5)
6 Grace Francisci Jaimee Gardner 2-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 21, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cathy Auld Susan Froud 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grace Francisci Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-6    Final (8)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Erin Macaulay 6-4    Final (7)
4 Jaimee Gardner Julie Tippin 5-7    Final (8)
5 Brittany Pearce Ashley Waye 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Cathy Auld Lisa Farnell 6-1    Final (6)
3 Susan Froud Emma Wallingford 9-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Danielle Inglis Ashley Waye 8-4    Final (6)
3 Jaimee Gardner Katelyn Wasylkiw 11-4    Final (7)
6 Erin Macaulay Brittany Pearce 11-0    Final (3)
4 Tracy Fleury Grace Francisci 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cathy Auld Emma Wallingford 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Erin Macaulay Ashley Waye 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Tracy Fleury Julie Tippin 7-9    Final (8)
1 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 6-4    Final (7)
2 Susan Froud Sherry Middaugh 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Farnell Emma Wallingford 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Julie Tippin Katelyn Wasylkiw 6-4    Final (8)
1 Tracy Fleury Jaimee Gardner 7-4    Final (7)
4 Danielle Inglis Brittany Pearce 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Sherry Middaugh 3-4    Final (8)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Ashley Waye 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Grace Francisci Julie Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
2 Tracy Fleury Katelyn Wasylkiw 8-2    Final (7)
3 Danielle Inglis Erin Macaulay 9-4    Final (7)
1 Lisa Farnell Susan Froud 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Sherry Middaugh Emma Wallingford 5-4    Final (8)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Brittany Pearce 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rui Liu wins Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Rui Liu wins Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Rui Liu (Harbin, China) wins the Challenge de Curling de Gatineau, defeating Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) 8-2 at the Centre-Sportif Robert-Rochon in Gatineau, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑